Advanced to Four-Year

Archive List of Harvesters Who Advanced to Four-Year Schools

2011–12

Conner Tobias
Louisiana Tech University

Dylan Rucker
University of Houston

Jordan Hebert
Houston Baptist University

Trevor Moon
Texas Wesleyan University

Michael Scruggs
Texas Wesleyan University

Josh Eatherly
University of Texas at Tyler

Tanner Gandy
University of Texas at Dallas

Ryan Lynch
University of Texas at Dallas

Hestand Foster
University of the Incarnate Word

Joe Mills
University of the Incarnate Word

Scott Lane
Prairie View A&M University

Justin Ray
Colorado Christian University

Michael Wetherly
Angelo State University

Travis Stavinoha
Angelo State University

Slade Brown
University of the Incarnate Word

Daniel Gomez
Texas Southern University

Robbie Fraley
Texas Southern University

2009–10

Aaron Brewer
Texas College

Chris Blackmon
Texas College

Austin Smith
University of West Alabama

Trey Evans
Texas College

Charlie Haney
McMurry University

Anthony Flenoy
Texas Southern University

Chase Stokes
University of Arkansas at Monticello

Patrick Durland
Northwood University

Nick Jones
Texas Lutheran University

Preston Morrow
University of Texas at Arlington

2008–09

Jake Harris
Cameron University

Bryan Smith
Southern University

Nathan Riddick
Southern University

Tanner Shiflett
University Of Houston

Cody Martin
University of Texas at Dallas

Clint Brown
Texas A&M University — Kingsville

Matt Mosely
Arkansas Tech University

2007–08

Jonathan Reeder
University of Texas at Dallas

Travis Graves
University of Southern Mississippi

Ryan Koenig
Lamar University

Kyle McCormick
Southeast Oklahoma State University

Buddy Elmore
Georgia State University

Larry Bolding
University of Texas at Dallas

Keenan Duke
University of Texas at Tyler

Clay Childress
Texas Lutheran University

Louie Lee
Texas Lutheran University

Justin Cotton
Eastern New Mexico State University

2006–07

David Baker
University of Houston — Victoria

Nick Loving
Austin College

Michael O’Campo
Northwestern State University (LA)

Tommy Rozzell
Northwestern State University (LA)

Anthony Sarao
Lamar University

Josh Wisnoski
University of Arkansas at Monticello

Allen Neil
University of Arkansas at Monticello

2005–06

Matt Fry
Sam Houston State University

Jason Fuller
University of Texas at Dallas

Aaron Hampton
University of Nebraska at Kearney

Steven Hill
Steven F. Austin State University

Blaze Lambert
Palm Beach Atlantic University

Zac Love
Steven F. Austin State University

Enrique Lozano
St. Edward's University

Zach West
Ouachita Baptist University

2004–05

Cameron Chandler
McNeese State University

Brian Kennedy
University of Texas at Arlington

Bret Peel
Harding University

Ryan Rupert
Louisiana Tech University

Derek Weldon
Southern Arkansas University

2003–04

Ricky Glazier
Montcrief University

Preston Hager
Sam Houston State University

Nat Harris
University of Texas at Tyler

Rhett Hubbard
University of Arkansas — Little Rock

Steven Mears
Northwood University

Jason Roberts
Northwood University

Julian Williams
Kansas State University

2002–03

Ryan Bonifas
Texas A&M University — Corpus Christi

Michael Browning
University of Texas at Dallas

Sean McKnight
Houston Baptist University

Guillermo Martinez
University of the Incarnate Word

2001–02

Tim Collinsworth
Texas Christian University

Keeton Fails
West Texas A&M University

John Fernandez
University of Texas at Dallas

Phil Gentry
University of Texas at San Antonio

Ryan Grafe
Texas Christian University

Justin Hatcher
Texas Christian University

Matt Jones
Wayland Baptist University

Chris Meeks
Texas Christian University

Ryan Robers
University of Texas at Arlington

Jason Turner
East Central Oklahoma University

Marshall Williams
Sam Houston State University

2000–01

Aubrey Buchanan
New Mexico State University

Adrian Cantu
University of Dallas

Rudy Ontiveros
Texas Christian University

John Sallaway
University of Pittsburgh

1999–2000

Cody Byerly
University of Arkansas at Monticello

Michael Garvin
Texas Christian University

Trey Holley
Grambling State University

Jason Mann
West Texas A&M University

Bobby Palmertree
University of Arkansas at Monticello

Tony Railing
University of Dallas

Matt Techlenburg
Texas Wesleyan University

Brice Zimmer
University of Arkansas at Monticello

Steve Whatley
University of Arkansas at Monticello

1998–99

Hector Deleon
Texas A&M University — Kingsville

Steven Henn
Sul Ross University

Brian Peterson
Bellevue College (NE)

Roland Salinas
Texas A&M University — Kingsville

Chris Tobola
Sul Ross University

Moose Touchett
Nicholls State University

1997–98

Cody Rosenquest
University of Arkansas at Monticello

Shannon Rushing
University of Arkansas at Monticello

1996–97

Brian Freese
Tarleton State University

Eric Housenfluck
Howard Payne University

Paul Mullen
Howard Payne University

Stuart Smith
Tarleton State University

Tom Smith
Tarleton State University

1995–96

Lonnie Barr
Louisiana Tech University

Fernando Luna
Baylor University

1994–95

James Baker
West Texas A&M University

Ryan Bartis
Letourneau University

Chuck Furlich
Hardin-Simmons University

Brenn Green
Abilene Christian University

Jason Rae
Northwestern State (LA)

Michael Taylor
Harding University

Chris Wilder
Abilene Christian University

1993–94

Tommy Bohannon
Texas Wesleyan University

Kevin Boyd
University of Houston

Maury Buford
Graceland College (IA)

Matt Jallo
Howard Payne University

Landon Lance
Texas Wesleyan University

1992–93

Mark Garcia
Letourneau University

David Glass
Oklahoma Baptist University

Ronnie Henderson
Oklahoma Baptist University

Ryker Robinson
Arkansas State University

1991–92

Ben Foster
Texas Wesleyan University

1990–91

Jason Berry
Tarleton State University

Brian Boutwell
Cameron University

William Brunson
Southwest Texas State University (Texas State University)

David Jones
East Texas Baptist University

Robby Osborne
East Texas Baptist University

Casey Rush
Grand Canyon University

Randy Truelove
Southwest Texas State University (Texas State University)

1989–90

Shane Shewmake
Arkansas State University

1983–84

Jeff Price
Sul Ross University

Ralph Porter
New Mexico Highlands University

Randy McSpadden
Southwest Texas State University (Texas State University)

Antone Sylvia
North Texas State University (University of North Texas)

1982–83

Greg Bennefield
Baylor University

1981–82

Pat Clark
North Texas State University (University of North Texas)

Mark Downey
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor

Dane Thompson
North Texas State University (University of North Texas)

Danny Villanueva
Southwestern University

1980–81

Scott Gwinn
Lubbock Christian University

Keith Lowery
Southwestern University

1979–80

Randal Cavarrubias
Pan American University (University of Texas Rio Grande Valley)

Tony Fisher
Pan American University (University of Texas Rio Grande Valley)

1978–79

Keith Boyston
Dallas Baptist University

Dane Citelli
Dallas Baptist University

Scott Crabtree
Dallas Baptist University

Mark Hawkins
Dallas Baptist University

Jeff Johnson
Dallas Baptist University

Jay Morris
Dallas Baptist University

1977–78

Red Robbins
Southwestern University

1976–77

Bruce Adams
Southern Methodist University

David Crumpton
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor

Mark Esslinger
St. Edwards University

John Kennedy
Southern Methodist University

Chuck Stanford
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor

1975–76

Ben Barksdale
Rockford University

Moose Cook
Dallas Baptist University

Keith Duren
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor

Mike Hughes
Southern Methodist University

Jeff Pruitt
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor

Danny Sanchez
Dallas Baptist University

Don Williams
Southern Methodist University

1973–74

Ken Hope
Oklahoma Christian College