Eastfield College Program

Eastfield College Commencement

June 13, 2020

Class of 2020

Making History

 
Dr. Joe May  

On behalf of the Board of Trustees for the Dallas County Community College District, congratulations on your graduation! During these unprecedented times there were no instruction manuals, yet you committed yourselves to your classes, stayed the course and achieved your dreams.

We want you to be ready for new jobs and new opportunities. We also want you to be prepared for change. You must be able to adapt to dynamic, real-life situations and each of you have proven that you can do just that during this pandemic. You are entering a tough job market, and you are tough too. We've instilled in you an "Education That Works," regardless of your next step in life - whether you are transferring to a university to continue your education or entering the workforce.

The District's colleges enroll students of all ages and from all walks of life. The students at our seven colleges reflect and represent our multifaceted communities. You, our graduates, are the reason for our existence and you are an integral part of the beautiful, diverse social fabric that is Dallas County.

Very soon, our seven colleges will become a single institution - Dallas College. You are the last class of students that will graduate from the seven individual colleges, and we are especially proud of this history­making class of graduates. Your determination and grit to finish strong will be remembered for years to come. Congratulations!


Mark Cuban  
“It doesn't matter how many times you fail. You only have to be right once and then everyone can tell you that you are an ov​ernight success.”
— Mark Cuban
 

When Mark started his door-to-door business selling garbage bags at age 12, the seed was planted for his long-term success. He later graduated from Indiana University, moved to Dallas and, following a dispute with his employer, Mark created MicroSolutions - a computer consulting service. He sold it in 1990 to CompuServe.

In 1995, Mark and one of his long-time friends came up with another business: an internet-based solution to listen to Hoosiers basketball games in Texas. In just four years Broadcast.com (then Audionet) sold to Yahoo for billions of dollars.

Mark is also heralded for his acquisition of the Dallas Mavericks in 2000. He oversaw the Mavs competing in the NBA Finals for the first time in franchise history, in 2006, and becoming NBA World Champions, in 2011.

Through The Mark Cuban Foundation, Mark gives back to the communities that promoted his success. The Foundation's AI Bootcamps Initiative hosts free trainings for low-income high schoolers. Mark also saved, and annually funds, the Dallas Saint Patrick's Day Parade - the largest parade in Dallas and a true city institution.

Program

Introduction to Virtual Commencement & Board Welcome

Monica Lira Bravo, DCCCD Board of Trustees, District 4

Remarks to Candidates for Graduation & Community

Dr. Joe May, DCCCD Chancellor

Guest Keynote Speaker

Mr. Mark Cuban, Dallas Mavericks Owner and Entrepreneur

President’s Remarks

Dr. Eddie Tealer, Eastfield College President

Student Speaker

Julio Hernandez, Student Leader of the Year and
Co-President, Psi Eta Chapter, Phi Theta Kappa

Introduction of the Graduates

Dr. Eddie Tealer

Presentation of Candidates for Graduation

Conferring of Degrees and Certificates

Dr. Eddie Tealer

Closing Remarks

Ms. Brie Day, Biology Faculty

Faculty Highlight Reel

Special Thanks to

Honorable Clay Jenkins, Dallas County Judge 
Khary Payton, Actor
Honorable Victoria Neave, Texas State Representative

The Academic Procession

In colleges and universities, academic degrees are conferred at commencement exercises. Originally, the term meant the inception of the student graduate as a teacher and his recognition as such by his master and other members of the profession. Thus, the term once marked an actual beginning.

The processional and recessional of students and faculty dressed in academic regalia is a traditional part of these commencement exercises. The history of academic dress goes back to the medieval universities. In the 12th and 13th centuries, when universities were taking form, they were under the jurisdiction of the church. Those studying wore a habit or cloak to which was attached a cowl or hood which could be pulled up over the head or thrown back, according to weather conditions. Later, the gown served the dual purpose of providing warmth in the unheated halls as well as uniformity of dress.

The hood seems to have had three uses: a covering, a shoulder cape and a bag for collecting alms. It is believed that when large wigs were worn, the cape part of the hood was cut open in front and the entire garment, cape and hood proper, was allowed to fall back, producing approximately the effect seen today

After wigs went out of fashion, the original shape was not restored. The master’s hood is longer than the bachelor’s, and the doctor’s longer than the master’s.

Gowns commonly worn in the colleges and universities of this country have pointed sleeves for the bachelor’s degree, long closed sleeves (with a slit for the arm) for the master’s degree, and bell-shaped, open sleeves for the doctor’s degree. The bachelor’s and master’s gowns have no trimming. The gown for the doctor’s degree is faced down the front with black velvet and three bars of the same across the sleeves; or these facings and cross bars may be of velvet of the color distinctive of the faculty or subject to which the degree pertains.

The cap is an essential part of the academic dress and it is to be retained on the head throughout all academic exercises except during prayer. In particular, the cap is not to be removed at any point in the conferment of a degree.

All hoods are lined with silk showing the official colors of the institution that conferred the degree, and all are trimmed in specific widths with velvet signifying the degree as follows:

  • Accounting - drab
  • Agriculture - maize
  • Architecture - brown
  • Arts and Letters - white
  • Dentistry - lilac
  • Economics - copper
  • Education - light blue
  • Engineering - orange
  • Fine Arts - brown
  • Forestry - russet
  • Humanities - crimson
  • Law - purple
  • Library Science - lemon
  • Medicine - green
  • Music - pink
  • Nursing - olive green
  • Philosophy - dark blue
  • Physical Education - sage green
  • Public Administration - peacock
  • Public Health - salmon pink
  • Science - golden yellow
  • Social Science - cream
  • Social Work - citron
  • Theology - scarlet
  • Veterinary Science - gray

Special Recognition

Members of Phi Theta Kappa Honor Society for two-year colleges will be wearing gold tassels and gold stoles over academic regalia.

Members of Sigma Kappa Delta (National English Honor Society) will be wearing green and gold cords and the official pin of the honor society.

Members of the National Society of Collegiate Scholars will be wearing gold stoles and gold and maroon cords.

Members of the National Society for Leadership and Success will be wearing black and white cords and the official pin of the honor society.

Eastfield College Honors Program graduates will be wearing orange cords

Members of the Student Government Association will be wearing silver medals with orange and blue ribbon.

STEM scholars will be wearing yellow cords.

Rising Star students will be wearing gold medals with a red, white and blue ribbon.

Eastfield College Campus Ambassadors will be wearing blue stoles.

Veterans of the U.S. Armed Forces will be wearing red, white, and blue cords.

Student Media members will be wearing red cords.

Eastfield College International Students will be wearing a sash/stole that represents their home country.

Academic Excellence scholars who achieved a 4.0 during their entire academic career will be wearing gold pins.


Academic Recognition and College Honors

Cum Laude honors Cum Laude honors are based upon a 3.5 – 3.66 cumulative grade point average through the fall semester.

Magna Cum Laude honors Magna Cum Laude honors are based upon a 3.67 – 3.84 cumulative grade point average through the fall semester.

Summa Cum Laude honors Summa Cum Laude honors are based upon a 3.85 – 4.0 cumulative grade point average through the fall semester.


Associate of Arts

  • Sydney K. Abdo
  • Nosawema Agho
  • Tyler Aldriedge
  • Sumaia Alhamad
  • Avana Allen Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Omar Alvarez
  • Evelyn V. Arias
  • Alexandra Arzabala
  • Kietta Asberry
  • Ashley Avery
  • Carmen H. Avila Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Jesus Ayala
  • Michael Ball
  • Logan Barajas Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Anahi Barrón Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Amanda Bell Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Christopher P. Bell Cum Laude honors
  • Xavier Benson
  • Joshua Bentley
  • Antonia Bermejo
  • Danielle Box Cum Laude honors
  • Ben Brown
  • Isaiah Brown
  • Kahlil Brown
  • Tymple Brown-Freeney
  • Alison L. Burden
  • Soraya Burgos
  • Norma Bustos Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Christopher Cain
  • Alexis L. Camp
  • Angel Cano Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Jessica Carrillo Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Sunkrea Carter
  • Alyssa M. Casanova
  • Samantha Castillo Cum Laude honors
  • Estefany Cedillo Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Sydney C. Chalk Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Erika Chavana
  • Consuelo Conde
  • Eduardo Contreras
  • Victoria Contreras
  • Mark Anthony S. Cornista
  • Dyamond Costley
  • Brenda Cruz Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Paul J. Cuara
  • Arienne Cuevas
  • Aerial Cuington        
  • Tierrah Darrough
  • Alyssa De la Rosa
  • Gerrit R. Deatherage
  • Caitlyn Decamp
  • Karina K. Delgado
  • Francisco Dicochea Jr. Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Valerie Dietz Guerrero Cum Laude honors
  • Dustie R. Donihoo
  • Sidney Doroshow
  • Jacob Dunn
  • Bernestyne R. Elder
  • Tandi Enriquez
  • Cassandra Escuadra Yanez
  • Antonia A. Esparza
  • Ashton Esparza
  • Christine Esparza
  • Daniel B. Fearn
  • Hermelinda Fernandez
  • Marisa Fierro
  • Philicia Fisher
  • Jenna N. Fitchlee
  • Rose Flores
  • Erin Fridia-King
  • Amy N. Fritts
  • Olivia B. Gaitan Estrada
  • Servando Galvez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Irene Galvez Galvan
  • Deona Gandy
  • Abril Garcia
  • Angelica Garcia
  • Diana C. Garcia Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Jasmine Garcia
  • Ruby Garcia
  • Kayla R. Gardner Cum Laude honors
  • Charlesetta Garrett-Watson
  • Juan Garrido
  • Gregory A. Garza
  • Mahalet Golija
  • Stacia L. Golston
  • Yeny Gomez
  • Luis F. Gomez Villeda
  • Joseph F. Gonzales Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Esmeralda Gonzalez
  • Daisy D. Gonzalez
  • Martin Gonzalez Jr. Cum Laude honors
  • Vanessa Gonzalez
  • Rasheta S. Gordon
  • Charity Graves
  • Juan P. Grimaldo
  • Jordan A. Guin
  • Love Guzman-Laporte
  • Deedra J. Hamilton
  • D’Kaila M. Harrell Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Joshua Harris Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Tevin Harris Cum Laude honors
  • Taylor Haskins
  • Latasha Haynes
  • Guy E. Helms
  • Amber M. Hernandez
  • Rebeca Herrera
  • Taylor Higgins Cum Laude honors
  • Jackie L. Hodges Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Charity Honeycutt
  • Christopher S. Honeycutt
  • Tayzia Hopkins Cum Laude honors
  • Tralyn Howard
  • Raul A. Huerta
  • Beatriz Hurtado
  • Te’Lia Hurt-Hatter
  • Antwyon Jackson
  • James Jackson
  • Leslie O. Jaramillo
  • Luis Jaramillo
  • Sean Patrick Javier
  • Jennifer K. Jefferson
  • Afi Johnson Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Tonya Johnson
  • Cameron Jones
  • D’Michael Jones
  • Melody Jones Cum Laude honors
  • Travon R. Jones
  • Billie M. Jordan
  • Alexis Juarez
  • Sabrina E. King
  • Andrew G. Laflower
  • Alex Lam
  • Ricardo Lara
  • Cindy N. Ledat Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Kelli M. Ledbetter Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Carolina Leija
  • Lucaya Linwood Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Malcolm M. Lloyd
  • Samuel A. Lombeh
  • Ashley N. Long Cum Laude honors
  • Amy L. Lopez
  • Angelica Lopez
  • Dylan Lopez
  • Jacqueline Lopez
  • Oscar Lopez
  • Ricardo Lopez
  • Sandra Lopez
  • Kaitlyn D. Love
  • Rodolfo Machuca
  • Heather G. Mackey
  • Zawng Man
  • Amy Martinez Cum Laude honors
  • Ashley Martinez
  • Eriberto Martinez
  • Misty Matthews
  • Jonathan Maxwell
  • Stephanie Y. Mays
  • Anita R. Mccarver
  • Stephen E. McDonald
  • Kailie A. McGee
  • Mihaela McGee
  • Payton B. Melbourne-Barlett
  • Erin Melito
  • Luis M. Mendoza
  • Gregoria Mercado
  • Tyler Milkar
  • Brittany Miller
  • Erika Miranda
  • Nora Mitchell
  • Raymond C. Montgomery Cum Laude honors
  • Victoria Murillo Cum Laude honors
  • Tsion Nerea
  • Danielle Nesbitt Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Mercerdes Nuño-Ramirez
  • Alicia M. Oberlachner
  • Cornelius M. O’Brien
  • Lexus C. Ochoa
  • Alexis Odegbaro
  • Ricky U. Okpulor
  • Todd D. Oliver
  • Tara M. Olson
  • Jessica Ontiberos Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Katie Orman
  • Julieth Oviawe
  • Monica A. Pacheco
  • Sally Pan Cum Laude honors
  • Magdalena Parmo
  • Rachelle Patterson
  • Chandler Paul Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Jon Pedraza
  • Christopher Peffer
  • Cristina Peña
  • Courtland Pender
  • Sierra Penner
  • Mario Perez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Jeronica K. Petty
  • Imelda Piñeda
  • Anika J. Pleasant
  • Zachary R. Pugh
  • Alma Ramirez Perez Cum Laude honors
  • Vanessa Ramirez
  • Elizabeth Ramos-Landaverde
  • Shandral L. Richardson
  • Paola A. Rivera Cum Laude honors
  • James S. Robertson
  • Crystal I. Rodriguez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Emily M. Rodriguez
  • Nancy L. Rodriguez
  • Arisha L. Rolla
  • Marcella A. Rosales
  • Brittany Rupert
  • Bertha Salazar
  • Ruth Sanchez
  • Summer Sanders
  • Sara Sawan
  • Jeffery L. Seals
  • Robel Sebany
  • Debbie E. Segura
  • Patricia D. Seigler
  • Brooke Sias
  • Elizabeth S. Sias
  • Natalie I. Sierra
  • Briana Y. Sifuentes
  • Kimberly Y. Simmons Cum Laude honors
  • Taylor Skeen
  • Kimberly N. Sloop
  • Jasmine L. Smith
  • Heather Smith Cum Laude honors
  • Ethan Snow
  • Ileana Soto
  • Monica M. Soto Cum Laude honors
  • Amber South
  • Joseph K. Sowell Jr.
  • Amanda Sparks-Bynum Cum Laude honors
  • Tomisha Spencer Cum Laude honors
  • Courtney Starr
  • Makenzie Stuart Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Treveon Summons
  • Allison P. Tamez
  • Ruth-Marie Taruvinga
  • Jasmine Terrazas
  • Keatha M. Thomas
  • Darlene J. Tolbert
  • Kelly Tome
  • Heather L. Tomlinson Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Daniela Torres
  • Kayla Trevino
  • Savannah Tuggle
  • Steven D. Turner
  • Miriam P. Valdez
  • Gabriel Vasquez
  • Abraham Velasquez
  • Sheila V. Villanueva
  • Diana Volosen Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Demare Von Roberts
  • Sonya Walker
  • Sydney A. Walls
  • Jessica Warner
  • Sharekia T. Washington
  • Lisa M. Watkins
  • Melyssa Watson
  • Darrius Waymon
  • Dvante Wheeler
  • William P. Wheeler Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Alvonda R. White Jr. Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Emily M. Williams
  • Raven Williams
  • Briasia Willie
  • Jordan R. Wilson Cum Laude honors
  • Jonathan W. Wilson
  • Khivani Young
  • Rodolfo Zermeno Jr.
  • Jose J. Zimmerle Magna Cum Laude honors

Field of Study in Business Administration and Management

  • Deborah Green

Field of Study in Criminal Justice

  • Karla Alvarado
  • Tymple Brown-Freeney
  • Daniela D. Carranza
  • Roman Castilleja Jr.
  • Justin R. Clarke Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Yasmin Consuelo
  • Alan A. Cruz
  • Sierra S. Garcia
  • Jazmin J. Garza
  • Chassidy Hayes
  • Leo L. Hernandez
  • Michael Izaguirre
  • Nautica Jackson
  • Luis Jaramillo
  • Viridiana Jimenez
  • Loryn Kelley
  • Savrie Leatherwood
  • Valencia M. Lomax
  • Elizabeth R. Martinez
  • Rebecca J. Martinez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Roberto X. Martinez
  • Rafael Moncada
  • Jesus D. Perez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Thelma Perkins-Smith
  • Tammy Price
  • David Ramirez Cum Laude honors
  • Maria Ramos Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Felipe Robledo
  • Julian Rocha
  • Vanessa Rodriguez Cum Laude honors
  • Victor M. Sanchez Cum Laude honors
  • Natalie N. Sierra
  • Teresa Sims
  • Ileana I. Soto
  • Zeina S. Stafford
  • Brielle M. Zayas Magna Cum Laude honors

Field of Study in Mass Communications - Journalism

  • Hunter T. Garza Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Sonia Hernandez
  • Michael L. Pagano
  • Anahi Torres Balderas
  • Andrew Walter Summa Cum Laude honors

Field of Study in Music

  • Melissa Cruz Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Noe Lopez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Eriene Resendiz Cum Laude honors

Associate of Arts in Teaching

Grades 4-8 (Generalist), Early Childhood - Grade 12 Special Education

  • Anna A. Del Rio
  • Taylor Skeen
  • Lacey D. Williams

Early Childhood - Grade 6

  • Luis T. Alvarez
  • Jaqueline Arana Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Jackelyn Argueta
  • Maria Argueta
  • Abigail Bautista
  • Tamara Bell
  • Denisse Beltran
  • Allison Chappell
  • Maria D.C. Hernandez
  • Cheyenne Davis
  • Karina Delgado
  • Corky J. Dossey
  • Stormie M. Ellison
  • Lizbeth Espino
  • Annabel Esquivel Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Kassie Fitzgerald
  • Marisol Gamez
  • Luis F. Gomez Villeda
  • Monica R. Gonzalez
  • Odalys Gonzalez
  • Amy Hall
  • Angeles Hernandez
  • Isela Hernandez 
  • Carolina Leija
  • Jacqueline Lopez
  • Michelle Maloney
  • Zawng Man
  • Ana Martinez
  • Jennifer McQueen
  • Jessenia Mendoza
  • Anay Miranda
  • Sindy Olivas Duran
  • Leomis Olivo Jimenez
  • Veronica Perez
  • Dayanna Ruiz Mata
  • Lynett Saavedra
  • Olga Sandoval
  • Allison Tamez
  • Kayla Trevino
  • Daniela A. Uzueta Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Celeste Valdivia
  • Skylar Vandergriff
  • Melyssa Watson
  • Lisa Wilson

Leading to Certification in Foreign Language, Early Childhood - Grade 12

  • Karen Fernandez
  • Laura M. Valdez

Associate of Science

  • Deserea M. Abarca
  • Lucy G. Abonce-Salazar
  • Noah Acosta
  • Yonivies B. Acuña
  • Cesar Aguilar-Vela
  • Joshua U. Agwumaro
  • Wattin Ahasan
  • Jordan X. Ajayi
  • Steven D. Akins Cum Laude honors
  • Kaylee Alanis
  • Jennifer Alarcón
  • Earl John Alba
  • Emanuel Albarran Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Rogelio C. Alday
  • Reginal Allison
  • Alan Almazan
  • Ethan Alonzo
  • Melissa Alonso Cum Laude honors
  • Rebeca Altamirano
  • Trisha W. Altamirano
  • Maria C. Alvarado
  • Valerie A. Alvarez
  • Valeria Amador
  • Anthony Amaro
  • Salvador Amaya Cum Laude honors
  • Lesley Anaya
  • Brittany K. Anderson
  • Elizabeth Andrade
  • Kaya T. Andrews
  • Michaela Andrews
  • Gloria Anguiano Cum Laude honors
  • Solliana Araya
  • Rachel H. Ardelean
  • Yully Arellano
  • Briana Arriaga
  • Misgana Aschalew
  • Alyceia V. Asuncion
  • Antonio Atkins
  • Virginia M. Attocknie Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Michael Augostini
  • Jessica J. Avalos
  • Guadalupe Baca
  • Ely E. Bahena
  • Saadia M. Baidaoui Cum Laude honors
  • Darien Bailey
  • Talani Baker
  • Eduardo Balderas
  • Darla M. Ballew
  • Bronwyn Banks Cum Laude honors
  • Tranesha Barnes
  • Christey J. Barraza
  • Hector Barrera
  • Athziri Bautista
  • Jairo Bautista
  • Tanya Bautista
  • Jessica N. Bayer
  • Aster S. Bayu
  • Ciara L. Beane
  • Ximena Becerra
  • Fancie C. Beele
  • Kassidy Belcher
  • Dashiree L. Bell
  • Joshua A. Beltran
  • Savannah L. Berry Cum Laude honors
  • Harlee Biggs
  • Amanda Blanton
  • Nita Bo
  • Alejandro Bocanegra
  • Kelly Bolster
  • Kaitlyn Bradbury Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Hailey Brandon
  • Jujuan Breaux
  • Erin Brown
  • Ha’ane Brown
  • Senta Brown
  • Shadera Bryant Williams
  • Gregory Buchanan Cum Laude honors
  • Natalie Bueno
  • Ryan D. Bui
  • Jacqueline Burgos
  • Caleb L. Burns Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Joanne Bustillo
  • Jazmin Buzani
  • Katy Byland
  • Jazmin Caballero
  • Frank Caceres
  • Lynette Cadengo
  • Ja’Quanshai A. Cain
  • Mayra Calcanas
  • Erian Calvillo Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Victor H. Camacho
  • Michael Camp
  • Daja Carbajal
  • Ebony Carbin
  • Alejandra Cardona
  • Javier Cardoso
  • Elizabeth Carmona Sierra
  • Robby Caro
  • Abigail Carreón
  • Ricardo Carreón
  • Elizabeth Carrera
  • Emilio Carvajal
  • Michelle Carvajal
  • Yulisa Castañeda
  • Alexis Castillo
  • Carolina Castillo
  • Glendy Castillo
  • Stephanie Castillo Cum Laude honors
  • Valerie Castillo Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Mary Lou Castro Galarza
  • Claudia Cazares
  • Alma M. Celeste Serrano
  • Yesenia Cervera
  • Morgan S. Chance
  • Daniela Chapa
  • Charmaine Chapple
  • Jemini A. Chavez
  • Marco A. Chavez
  • Valentina Chen
  • Elias T. Cherian Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Janine Chevez
  • David Chhay
  • Mileena Chheng
  • Carl’Niqua Childs
  • Xavier C. Churchill
  • Brittney L. Clark
  • Justin Clarke
  • Angel M. Clemente
  • Katherin M. Cobb
  • Tanner Cobb
  • Garrett Conliffe
  • Cody Connor
  • Ariel I. Consula Hawthorne
  • Betty D. Contreras
  • Kassandra Contreras
  • Anai Contreras Miranda
  • Kevon J. Cooper
  • Sky Cortes
  • Jonathan Cortez Santamaria
  • Jaime M. Couoh Gonzalez
  • Kaley Crocker
  • Amanda Cruz
  • Josue Cruz Cum Laude honors
  • Tania Cruz
  • Alexis Cuarenta Lumbreras
  • Marco Cuevas
  • Montserrat Cuevas
  • Mentoria L. Cunningham
  • Alaina Daugherty
  • Victoria S. Davis
  • Jesus De Avila Cum Laude honors
  • Angie De Santiago
  • Kevin Del Angel
  • Andrea Del Castillo
  • Ria M. Dela Peña Cum Laude honors
  • Marilou Delatorre
  • Zury Diaz
  • Maribel Diaz Altamirano
  • Daisy Diaz Martinez
  • Carissa Dodson
  • Stephanie A. Dominguez
  • Mario Donaciano-Urquiza
  • Tanesha E. Dunning Cum Laude honors
  • Ashly Duran Cum Laude honors
  • Angie Enriquez
  • Joanna Enriquez
  • Jailian L. Ervin Cum Laude honors
  • Diana E. Esparza
  • Juan F. Espinoza
  • Maribel Espinoza
  • Makenzie Estefano
  • Andrea Estrada
  • Areli I. Estrada
  • Arthur Estrada
  • Kristal Estrada
  • Melad E. Fahmy
  • Alexandra N. Favela Cum Laude honors
  • Eson Fellers
  • Felicia L. Ferrell
  • Alyssa M. Flores
  • Jasmin Flores
  • Johnny Floyd
  • Madison I. Fowlkes
  • Ernest Fru
  • Earnestine Fry
  • Elizabeth Fuentes
  • Luis A. Fuentes
  • Valerie Fuentes
  • Jordan Gaines
  • Mary Lou Galarza
  • Cassandra Gallegos
  • Amy P. Galo
  • Sarita Galvan
  • Tory L. Gamble
  • Liset Gamboa
  • Alexis Gannon
  • Lauren N. Gano
  • Adriel G. Garcia
  • Leanna E. Garcia
  • Stephanie Garcia
  • Vannesa M. Garcia
  • Shandra S. Gardner
  • Aracely Garza
  • Matthew R. Gentry
  • Alan George
  • Fredrick Gesanda
  • Arianna Gil
  • Amaya N. Gomez
  • Ana Gomez
  • Melissa Gomez
  • Leily I. Gomez Arceo
  • Isabel Gomez Ruiz Cum Laude honors
  • Abigail Gonzalez Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Giovanni Gonzalez
  • Ismael Gonzalez
  • Jacqueline Gonzalez
  • Jessica M. Gonzalez
  • Jocelyn G. Gonzalez
  • Monzerrat C. Gonzalez Cum Laude honors
  • Paola Gonzalez Cum Laude honors
  • Kaman Green
  • Misti D. Griffin
  • Matthew Grossman
  • Abel Guajardo
  • Jarely S. Guerra
  • Christian Guerrero
  • Alicia Guevara Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Lupita Guillen-Salinas
  • Sandra I. Gutierrez
  • Gabriella Guzman Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Michelle Haggerty
  • Annel Hamzic
  • Sandy S. Harp
  • Na’keja M. Harris
  • Matthew C.B. Hartley
  • Jordan I. Hassell Cum Laude honors
  • Terri Hatchett
  • Cascey R. Hatfield
  • Willondra Haynes
  • Annaliscia Hedges
  • Brandon A. Henriquez
  • Leonardo Heras
  • Andrea Hernandez
  • Benny Hernandez
  • Bryan Hernandez
  • Cristian Hernandez
  • Desteny D. Hernandez
  • Gloria Hernandez
  • Graciela Hernandez
  • Jose Hernandez
  • Lilyana Hernandez
  • Stephanie Hernandez
  • Wilberth Hernandez
  • Andrew Hetrick Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Taysha R. Hicks
  • Erica L. Hill
  • Julia Hill
  • Hannah Holamon
  • Jordan Holthus
  • Kyle Howard
  • Jacqueline Hurtado
  • Stephanie Hurtado
  • Gary Hutchison
  • Don Hyder IV
  • Angel Ibendahl
  • Victor C. Ihediwah Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Aaron W. Inmon
  • Victor Ipiña
  • Alexis Islas
  • Jacqueline Islas
  • Oscar Jaimez
  • Lisa Jeffery
  • Madelyn Jennings Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Joseph Jergovic
  • Sharon Jiji
  • Aileen Jimenez Rascon
  • Amber Johnson
  • Kelton Jones
  • Reyna Juarez
  • Mary M. Kalu
  • Jill R. Keel
  • Diena Khaled
  • Dezmond Kinchen
  • Takela King
  • Dylan Kinnard
  • Melanie Knight
  • Sophia Kochukunju
  • Anesa Koldzic
  • Tiffany Korti-Hall
  • Hayley Lawhon
  • Ryan Le
  • Mary Lea-Holmes
  • Alexis Lee
  • Shawanna Lee Cum Laude honors
  • Ruth Leija
  • Cailyn Lewis
  • Tiffany Lewis
  • Lynn O. Lieu
  • Kyasia A. Limson
  • Diana Lopez
  • Elizabeth Lopez
  • Gianelli Lopez
  • Lorraine Lopez
  • Marco A. Lopez
  • Sara M. Lopez
  • Wendy Lopez
  • Susana Lopez Gonzalez
  • Julian Loredo
  • Karina Loredo
  • Joel Lucas
  • Mariah Luna
  • Jonell Lusk
  • Andrea Y. Lyons
  • Noemi Macedonio
  • Eloisa Malagon
  • Xochitl I. Manley
  • Blake Manuel
  • Aizik L. Martinez
  • Angela I. Martinez
  • Christian l. Martinez
  • Maria D. Martinez
  • Pablo Martinez
  • Roberto Martinez
  • Rocio J. Martinez
  • Sarai Martinez
  • Sayda R. Martinez
  • Vanessa Martinez Yanez
  • Jessi Mata
  • Olaribigbe Matesun
  • Brandon A. Mather
  • Mikayla M. McAllister
  • Jerry McBride
  • Savannah McCoy
  • Hope McGhee
  • Malcolm McKenzie
  • Cameron L. McLemore
  • Justin McMillin
  • Jared Meager
  • Christian Medina
  • Jorge Medina Rodriguez
  • Vanessa Medrano
  • Maria E. Mejia Cum Laude honors
  • Roy A. Melendez-Lawrence
  • Kimberly I. Mendez
  • Maria D. Mendez
  • Bryan Mendoza
  • Diane Mendoza
  • Erik Mendoza
  • Laura Mendoza Cum Laude honors
  • Lizeth Mendoza
  • Kayla P. Millan
  • Michelle E. Miller
  • Michaela Minter
  • Jacqueline Miranda
  • Matthew Mitchell
  • Olivia Mitchell
  • Gabriel Molina
  • Miguel Monroy
  • Alison Montes
  • David Montes Cum Laude honors
  • Victoria Montez
  • Alexandria Moore
  • Alexander Morales
  • Cristian Morales
  • Elizabeth Morales Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Shafer Morales
  • Yadira Morales
  • Marlene M. Morales Diaz
  • Alma Moreno
  • Kirk D. Morrell
  • Matthew Morrison
  • Madeline Morrow
  • Semko Mujkic Cum Laude honors
  • Yasmin Munoz
  • Rebecca Murillo
  • William O. Nails
  • Clarissa Najera
  • Mark Najera
  • Ashley Napoer
  • Ibet C. Naranjo
  • Sharon Ndah
  • Isabel Negrete
  • Lan Anh Ngo
  • Cuong D. Nguyen
  • Kinsey Nichols Cum Laude honors
  • Latoya M. Nichols
  • Michael S. Nichols
  • Tori Norris
  • Mariana Nuñez
  • Nancy Obialor
  • Elizabeth L. Oden
  • Deamber Offord
  • Matthew O. Ogunlana
  • Jose G. Olguin
  • Melissa Y. Olivares
  • Carolina Olvera Alanis
  • Daniel Onyekwum
  • Courtney Orisakwe
  • Clarissa Orona
  • Emily Oropeza
  • Jillian N. Orrick
  • Raul Orta
  • Gilberto Ortega
  • Rosa L. Ortega
  • Elianna N. Ortiz
  • Oscar Ortiz
  • Rafael A. Ortiz Vizcarra
  • Maria E. Oviedo
  • Precious Pagulayan
  • Lizbeth Palacios
  • Martin Paramo Cum Laude honors
  • Breanna R. Patridge
  • Laramie E. Patton
  • Sharon S. Paul
  • Albert Paulino
  • Ethan Paulsen
  • Janay A. Peart
  • Devi Pennington
  • Vanessa Perez
  • Yvette E. Perez
  • Steven H. Phan
  • Boniya B. Philomon
  • Naree K. Pinkard
  • Sergio J. Pino
  • Monica I. Piñon
  • Felicity Portela
  • Monica Porter
  • Dinah Portillo
  • Xavier A. Portillo-Catalan
  • Megan Potter
  • Madison M. Powell
  • Vaneta L. Milo
  • Sergio Puentes
  • George Pulikkottil
  • Carlos R. Quiñones Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Annette Ramirez
  • Sasha Ramirez
  • Stephanie Ramirez
  • Yessenia Ramirez
  • Roger Ramos
  • Maria G. Rangel
  • Taiya Raven
  • Grace Reeve
  • Raul I. Renteria
  • Maria G. Revilla
  • Esmeralda Reyes Cum Laude honors
  • Kate Reyes
  • Sienna R. Reynolds Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Paul E. Rhoden Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Diego Rios
  • Moiseis Rios
  • Dixie M. Riser
  • Jose L. Rivera
  • Niko E. Robbins
  • Alana Roberts
  • Deanthony A. Robinson
  • Deon D. Robinson
  • Felipe F. Robledo
  • Emily Y. Rocha
  • Judge Rock
  • Amy M. Rodriguez
  • Desteny Rodriguez
  • Edgar Rodriguez
  • Jesus Rodriguez
  • Michael A. Rodriguez
  • Vanessa L. Rodriguez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Victoria M. Rodriguez
  • Misael A. Rojas
  • Shaniya A. Rolfe
  • Nayeli Romero
  • Camila Rosales
  • Michelle Rosas-Martinez
  • Riya S. Roy
  • Baptiste F. Royer
  • Aayrn Rozier
  • Marina Rubealcaba
  • Manuela A. Rubio
  • Ximena Rueda
  • Alexandra Ruiz
  • Bianca Ruiz
  • Julio J. Ruiz
  • Stefanie Ruiz
  • Eduardo Ruvalcaba
  • Emily Saavedra
  • Audrey A. Saenz
  • Soofia Saipullai
  • Lauren Salas Cum Laude honors
  • Melanie T. Salas
  • Aleshka Salazar
  • Uriel Salazar
  • Maria Salinas Quiroz
  • Roshin R. Sam
  • Malaya Samuel
  • Sidney V. Sanchez
  • Tessa Sanders
  • Zachary Sanso
  • Lexly Santacruz
  • Dayana Santamaria
  • Janett Santamaria
  • Joshua J. Santillanes
  • Christopher A. Santos
  • Jessica Santos
  • Sara I. Sarabia
  • Jordan Saul
  • Marthalyn Sayon
  • Julianna Schaum Berrios
  • Brent D. Schober
  • Latoya Scott
  • D-Yonna D. Seargent
  • Alma Maria Serrano
  • Taylor W. Seymour
  • Kendall Silvers
  • Jamaal C. Smith
  • Peyton Smith
  • Susanna Smith
  • Dawn M. Smith-Hill
  • Antonio Solis
  • Antonia Solis
  • Leonela N. Solis
  • Sophia Solis
  • Stephanie N. Solis
  • Yatziri Solis
  • Gabriel E. Solorzano Cum Laude honors
  • Scarlett C. Sommer
  • Sergio Sosa
  • Lucas Speer
  • Tiara L. Spencer
  • Josh Stancil
  • Bright T. Stansberry
  • Veronica R. Starr
  • Jewel V. Stephen Cum Laude honors
  • Lillian R. Stewart
  • Sandra Suarez
  • Nathaniel M. Taylor
  • Daniel Teel
  • Camryn A. Teer
  • Rim Tesfamcael
  • Joel Tharakan
  • Shanice Thompson
  • Shani J. Tiscareno
  • Aleida J. Torres Cum Laude honors
  • Chad Torres
  • Melissa A. Torres
  • Ibette Tovar Cum Laude honors
  • Mindy V. Tran
  • Alfredo Trejo
  • Patric Trejo
  • Anahi Trejo Angeles
  • Xiomara Turcios
  • Alejandro Valdes
  • Cynthia Valdez Castillo
  • Fernando Valdez Jr.
  • Guadalupe D. Valentin
  • Katherine Valle Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Hannah Valles
  • Bryan Vargas
  • Cynthia M. Vargas
  • Diana Vargas
  • Joyes S. Varughese
  • Yasmin Vasquez
  • Sandra J. Vazquez Carreón
  • Carlos Velasco
  • Jennifer A. Velasquez
  • Lauren V. Velasquez Cum Laude honors
  • Hazel Velasquez Gomez
  • Clarissa Velez
  • Elenna Velez
  • Ivan I. Veloz Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Marcelo Venegas
  • Lizbeth A. Viera
  • Iris E. Villa Doroteo
  • Alexandra Villatoro
  • Amy Vinson
  • Monica Vu
  • Bryan M. Walker
  • Markesha Walker
  • George A. Wallick
  • Juliette Walters
  • Bianca Washington
  • Courtney Washington
  • Jeelysa T. Washington
  • Latasha Wesley
  • Justin West
  • Jalisa White
  • Stephani White
  • Astesha L. Williams
  • Jasmine S. Williams Cum Laude honors
  • Jimelia Williams
  • Tierra R. Williams
  • Vanessa L. Williams
  • Elijah Wilson
  • Sarah Wilson Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Justin Winters
  • David A. Wood
  • Sewnet T. Worku
  • Lanee' N. Wright
  • Denise Yañez
  • Brooklynn K. Yaryan
  • Christina Yee
  • Britni S. Youman
  • Brandon M. Young Cum Laude honors
  • Khatija Youssuf Cum Laude honors
  • Katherine K. Zamora
  • Marilyn S. Zavaleta
  • Jose A. Zuñiga
  • Andrea I. Zuñiga

Field of Study in Business

  • Elizabeth Andrade
  • Rachel S. Baisden
  • Quenelle R. Ballet
  • Isoel Banda
  • Bendu M. Billy
  • Israel F. Cardenas
  • Janine Chevez
  • Adriana N. Colling
  • Diana Diaz
  • Nelson E. Diaz
  • Bailey D. Dickerson
  • Bryan Dominguez
  • Diannah C. Dupuy Cum Laude honors
  • Brianna C. Flores
  • Caitlynn Forbes
  • Juan C. Garcia II
  • Monica Garcia
  • Samantha S. Garcia
  • Jordan L.D. Grafing
  • Rebecca Hidrogo Aguilera
  • Karen R. Hinshaw
  • Tiara C. Jackson
  • Alexandra Leveque
  • Misty Matthews
  • Brenda Mendez
  • Ivan Morales
  • Khenya Moreno
  • Maribel Ochoa
  • Jose R. Orozco
  • Alisha Phillips
  • Naree Pinkard
  • Yovela Quayson
  • Erik Rodriguez Cum Laude honors
  • Jonathan Rodriguez
  • Luz Sanchez Cum Laude honors
  • Andrew A. Termini
  • Kathleen Tinajero Cum Laude honors
  • Shadrach S. Zamarron Cum Laude honors

Field of Study in Computer Science

  • Shaun R. DePolo
  • Kaden K. Kinnart
  • Daniel Onyekwum

Associate of Applied Science

Accounting

  • Aaron I. Ceballos
  • Mark Lopez
  • Lorraine E. Phillips
  • Oscar J. Vertiz

Advanced Manufacturing/Mechatronics Technology

  • Maximilian M. Adams
  • Thien D. Bui
  • Daniel K. Gaitan
  • Zah Lahtaw
  • Rick L. Levins Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Hayden G. White Cum Laude honors
  • Joshua J. White

Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology

  • Haben Z. Abraham Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Edd Alexander
  • Mark M. Douthey
  • David W. Jones
  • Christopher Sparkman
  • Cale C. Turner
  • Cale E. Turner
  • Omar Vitar

Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology - Residential

  • Dale R. Cragle Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Carlos Salazar

Auto Body Technology

  • Alfredo Arriaga
  • Juan C. Carlos Morales
  • Irwin J. Clemente Casas Cum Laude honors
  • George G. De Ruvo III
  • Mitchell A. Defilippo
  • William D. Hayes
  • Arturo E. Jordan Palomo Jr. Cum Laude honors
  • Artemio Puente Cum Laude honors
  • Gerardo Sandoval
  • Chuncey Stephens
  • Lorenzo A. Villanueva Magna Cum Laude honors

Automotive Technology - Honda Professional Automotive Career Training

  • Erik Calderon
  • Joseph M. Garcia Cum Laude honors
  • Brandon Gonzalez Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Marco A. Gonzalez
  • Carlos I. Hernandez
  • Danny Hua
  • Roberto Huerta
  • Roberto Longoria Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Diego Martinez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Matthew Norrell
  • John M. Ponciano
  • Pedro Rodriguez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Sasha Roppolo
  • Gabriel J. Serrano
  • Jonathan Soto
  • Agustin Torres

Automotive Technology - Service Technician

  • Chris Aguilar
  • Christian Aguirre
  • Anthony Amaya
  • Joseph S. Campos Navarro
  • Bob Chatmon
  • Christopher Cook
  • Ryan N. Cooley
  • Richard C. Cruz
  • Ivan Faustino
  • Juan Faustino
  • Victor Franco-Gopar
  • Gabriel Galvan
  • Maria G. Gonzalez
  • Jose M. Gutierrez
  • Fernando Guzman
  • Joshua Heady
  • Dennis Hernandez
  • Miguel A. Hernandez
  • Jeremy L. Jennings Cum Laude honors
  • Adrian M. Martinez
  • Oscar I. Martinez
  • Kevin M. Mata
  • Luis A. Medina Cum Laude honors
  • Jose A. Mendez
  • Andres Mendoza
  • Raymond A. Mendoza
  • Jose Mora Cruz
  • Liam Morgan
  • David Orellana
  • Alexis Ortega
  • Kevin P. Peña
  • Braulio Picazo
  • Giovani H. Ramirez
  • Jose A. Rodriguez
  • Raul Roque
  • Jakob Sydik
  • Victor Terrazas
  • Ismael Vargas
  • Bryan G. Vizueta

Automotive Technology - Toyota Technician - Training and Education Network

  • Alan Betancourt Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Yoni A. Deras Zalama
  • Alexis Morales-Cruz Cum Laude honors
  • Kevin Morales-Cruz
  • Adolfo Perez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Long G. Phan Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Osiel Rodas
  • Israel Tellez Magna Cum Laude honors

Business Administration

  • Luis A. Anderson
  • Aliceya M. Baggett
  • Gabriel R. Bosen
  • Cha’Naria B. Bowers
  • Kourtlyn D. Calvin
  • Julia M. Casanova Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Gerardo J. Castillo Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Karla S. Chevez
  • Jacqueline Cobos
  • A’Kia K. Coleman
  • Crystal N. Coronado
  • Margarita Davila
  • Fiona N. Donnelly
  • Alma Garcia Martinez
  • Cindy A. Gomez
  • Jessica A. Harmon
  • Jenise Hernandez
  • Terry Holmes
  • Vanessa V. Hurtado
  • Vanessa Hurtado Scott
  • Elsa M. Ibarra
  • Latoya R. Jackson
  • Chase E. James
  • Cameron Jeffery
  • Shelby Kin
  • Leslie Landeros
  • Monica A. Lomelin
  • Lizbeth Lopez
  • Jacobo O. Martinez
  • Ashley A. McMaster
  • Fortunato Medina
  • Armida Mitchell
  • Aida Morales
  • Jorge Ramirez
  • Alejandra Rizo
  • Ashley Rosales Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Stephanie Salinas
  • Daniel Teel
  • Dewitt D. Thomas
  • Jessica Urquide
  • Edith Valdez
  • Milton H. Vazquez
  • Reina Vega
  • Guadalupe Villagrana Garcia
  • Amanda Willis

Business Office Systems and Support - Executive Assistant

  • Jeff C. Chinwuba
  • Martin A. Chinwuba Cum Laude honors
  • Denise D. Evers
  • Alexander Ramirez
  • Megan M. Reyes

Child Development/Early Childhood Education

  • Jaqueline Arellano
  • Maria I. Campos De Ayala
  • Alicia P. Carrillo
  • Nayelly Y. Colin
  • Mitzie P. Garcia
  • Maria D. Hernandez
  • Dawn M. Hill
  • Mirtha D. Marchan
  • Bae Meh
  • Gabriela G. Montoya Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Laura Quiroz-Delgado
  • Keatha M. Thomas
  • Marisol Torres Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Juana M. Trejo Summa Cum Laude honors

Computer-Aided Design and Drafting

  • Esmeralda Aguirre Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Racheal W. Anthony
  • Francisco Balcazar Serrato
  • Wilson N. Cordero
  • Jose Manuel De La Torre
  • Kevin Devora
  • Alex A. Escobedo
  • Matthew Faulkenberry
  • Evelyn I. Garcia
  • Noemi Hernandez
  • Noah K. House
  • Katherine A. Hussey Cum Laude honors
  • Timothy Jones Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Tiffany Lewis
  • Eduardo Lopez
  • Andres E. Martinez
  • Jimmy J. Morales
  • Esteban E. Olvera
  • Saul A. Parra Cum Laude honors
  • Zachary Z. Wilder

Computer Information Technology - Personal Computer Support

  • Erbin A. Ayala
  • Josue M. Correa
  • Alize M. Flores
  • Eduardo Garcia
  • Natalie Loredo
  • Travis Lunday Cum Laude honors
  • Thomas A. Mather
  • Jeweliana R. Mendez
  • Marissa O. Menjarez
  • Daviauna L. Motton
  • Deyani Quiroz
  • Miguel Rodriguez
  • Mireya M. Salgado
  • Gerson Sandoval
  • Juan Villanueva

Criminal Justice

  • Velinda R. Aguilera
  • Karla P. Alvarado
  • Melissa De La Rosa
  • Betsy Garcia
  • Sierra Garcia
  • Angela Haynes
  • Leo J. Hernandez
  • Lisa L. Luster Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Rebecca Martinez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Ashley McGinnis
  • Gloria Ortiz
  • Brittany L. Parker
  • Micaela M. Perez Cum Laude honors
  • Lorena Ramos Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Alexandra M. Ruiz Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Jezenia C. Silva
  • Kimberly K. Simmons
  • Teresa Sims
  • Tamara S. Spence
  • Zeina S. Stafford
  • Harlan Thompson
  • Cesar M. Villalon
  • Gregory G. Welch

Criminal Justice and Public Safety

  • Isaiah O. Akinola
  • Raquel Delgado Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Reasha C. Moore
  • Collin P. Tipler
  • Gregory Welch
  • Mia L. Woodard

Digital Media Technology

  • Travis R. Beasley
  • Jessica J. Carrillo Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Cynthia A. Casiano
  • Cameron C. Jones
  • Keith J. Mitchell
  • Edith G. Muñoz
  • Abraham Velasquez

Management

  • Deshawndra D. Hudspeth
  • Grecia P. Portillo

Social Work Associate - Generalist

  • Tamara Brown
  • Ebony Carbin Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Edgar O. Castillo
  • Demetria D. Dickerson
  • Wynetta E. Doyle
  • Ana A. Escalon
  • Clarabell Ewing
  • Ariel Faircloth
  • Erin L. Fridia-King
  • Abigail Gonzalez
  • Gaylon R. Head
  • Celeste Lopez
  • Ashley M. Lopez Cum Laude honors
  • Julie A. Palencia Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Patrick Peace
  • Maribel Ramos Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Beatrice Saldivar Cum Laude honors
  • Brooke Sanders
  • Zachary Sanso
  • Omowunmi Shomuyiwa
  • Laurtosheia Smith
  • Setina Smith Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Tosheia Smith
  • Sharon Spindle
  • Amanda H. Thompson Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Sarah Villa
  • Markesha Walker
  • Helena C. Wright
  • Substance Abuse Counseling
  • Odysse Anderson
  • Nicole Beasley
  • Brittany E. Bland
  • Kelly Campos
  • Terri A. Cooper Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Mitchell Curry
  • Carolyn S. Derrick
  • Susan L. Ebron
  • Alan R. Elson Jr. Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Felicia L. Ferrell
  • Kathryn L. Floyd
  • Erin Fridia-King
  • Charlesetta V. Garrett
  • Deanna M. Green Cum Laude honors
  • Celestina Hernandez
  • Kay K. Hill
  • Shalonda M. Hill Cum Laude honors
  • Patricia R. Johnson
  • Celeste Lopez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Lori McKee
  • Julie A. Mehalick Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Gwendolyn Morgan
  • Melissa Muñoz
  • Brianna Ortiz
  • Helen Perry Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Almeta Smith
  • Sandra S. True
  • Jose D. Vasquez Summa Cum Laude honors
  • William P. Wheeler

Certificates

Accounting Assistant

  • Aliceya M. Baggett
  • Gabriel R. Bosen
  • Cha’Naria B. Bowers
  • Aaron I. Ceballos
  • Damian Goforth
  • Sebastian Gonzalez
  • Refugio Guerra IV
  • Elsa M. Ibarra
  • Vianney Medrano Cum Laude honors
  • Tara T. Rambo
  • Tamiya S. Turner
  • Reina Vega

Accounting Clerk

  • Kourtlyn D. Calvin
  • A’Kia K. Coleman Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Cindy A. Gomez
  • Refugio Guerra IV Cum Laude honors
  • Jesus A. Guerrero
  • Jenise Hernandez
  • Chase E. James
  • Cameron Jeffery
  • Billie M. Jordan
  • Mirka Martinez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Tara D. Rambo
  • Jorge Ramirez
  • Alejandra Rizo
  • Ashley Rosales
  • Charles C. Ruiz Jr.
  • Sara Sawan
  • Tamiya S. Turner

Advanced Manufacturing/Mechatronics Technology

  • Kevin Donaldson
  • Monty S. Henson
  • Rick L. Levins
  • Hayden G. White Cum Laude honors
  • Joshua White

Air Conditioning and Refrigeration - Residential Technician I

  • Ismail Abedjaleal
  • Christian Alba
  • John Alsip
  • Christian Alvarez
  • Jose G. Andrade Cum Laude honors
  • Christopher A. Broumley
  • Moon J. Choe Cum Laude honors
  • Silvestre C. Cornejo Carlos
  • Yves R. Edwards Cum Laude honors
  • Enrique Gantes
  • Ansu S. Jah Cum Laude honors
  • Wuilians E. Juarez
  • Erik X. Limon
  • Zach A. Lovern
  • Ian W. McDaniel
  • Johan E. Meraz
  • Jose M. Morales Jr.
  • Rafael Moran Jr.
  • Jamhison Nickelson Cum Laude honors
  • Ali I. Oceguera
  • Marcus Pacheco
  • Anthony A. Padilla
  • Luis D. Pantoja-Negrete
  • Allan J. Principe
  • Gonzalo E. Reynoso
  • Yorman Rodriguez
  • Sergio Salinas Cum Laude honors
  • Norma E. Segura
  • Valentin Serrato
  • Guillermo Soto-Nuñez
  • Damir Stojnic
  • Derrick Stuart
  • Anthony K. Sutter
  • William H. Whitlock Cum Laude honors
  • Xavier M. Williams Summa Cum Laude honors

Air Conditioning and Refrigeration - Residential Technician III

  • Luis A. Amaya Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Felipe D. Amaya
  • Dale Cragle Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Omar Vitar

Auto Body Technology - Auto Body Metal Technician

  • Irwin J. Clemente Casas Cum Laude honors
  • Pedro P. Collazo
  • Douglas X. Davis
  • Stephen A. Farrell
  • Juan C. Gomez
  • William D. Hayes
  • Arturo E. Jordan Cum Laude honors
  • Eric I. Lopez
  • Miguel A Lopez
  • Marlen F. Lora
  • Juan C. Mendez
  • Juan C. Morales
  • Jorge Ortiz
  • Chris Perez
  • Alex Piñeda
  • Artemio M. Puente Cum Laude honors
  • Edgar Rodriguez
  • Randall Rodriguez
  • Rodolfo Rodriguez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • David K. Smith
  • Chuncey Stephens
  • Emanuel Torres
  • Nancy N. Vargas Cum Laude honors

Auto Body Technology - Auto Body Painter

  • Jose A. Alvarez
  • Alfredo Arriaga
  • Irwin J. Clemente Casas Cum Laude honors
  • Joseph A. Flores
  • Arturo E. Jordan
  • Juan C. Mendez
  • Juan C. Morales
  • Luis U. Moreno
  • Artemio M. Puente
  • Edgar Rodriguez
  • Randall Rodriguez
  • Rodolfo Rodriguez
  • Gerardo Sandoval
  • Emanuel Torres

Auto Body Technology - Auto Body Shop Management

  • Irwin J. Clemente Casas Cum Laude honors
  • Pedro P. Collazo Cum Laude honors
  • Joseph A. Flores
  • Arturo E. Jordan Cum Laude honors
  • Eric I. Lopez Cum Laude honors
  • Luis U. Moreno
  • Artemio M. Puente Cum Laude honors
  • Edgar Rodriguez
  • Manuel Rodriguez
  • Rodolfo Rodriguez
  • Emanuel Torres
  • Nancy N. Vargas Cum Laude honors
  • Kathia S. Zapata Cum Laude honors

Automotive Technology - Chassis Service Technician

  • Chris Aguilar
  • Christian Aguirre
  • Alan Betancourt
  • Joseph S. Campos Navarro
  • Bob Chatmon
  • Eric Chavez Cum Laude honors
  • Christopher Cook
  • Ryan N. Cooley Cum Laude honors
  • Richard C. Cruz
  • Yoni A. Deras Zalama
  • Victor Franco-Gopar Cum Laude honors
  • Gabriel Galvan
  • Joseph M. Garcia Cum Laude honors
  • Marco A. Gonzalez
  • Fernando Guzman
  • Joshua Heady
  • Cristian C. Hernandez-Romero
  • Roberto C. Huerta Santamaria Cum Laude honors
  • Jeremy L. Jennings Cum Laude honors
  • Juan Juarez Cum Laude honors
  • Adrian M. Martinez
  • Diego A. Martinez Cum Laude honors
  • Oscar I. Martinez
  • Kevin M. Mata
  • Jose Mora Cruz
  • Liam Morgan
  • Ngoc Nguyen Cum Laude honors
  • Ibrahim F. Odeh
  • Jose M. Olvera
  • David Orellana
  • Alexis Ortega Lozano
  • Jesus A. Ortiz
  • John M. Ponciano
  • Kearney L. Pruett Cum Laude honors
  • Giovani H. Ramirez
  • Eduardo A. Reza
  • Pedro Rodriguez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Raul Roque
  • Inderpreet Singh
  • Landell Stewart Cum Laude honors
  • Jakob M. Sydik
  • Victor Terrazas
  • Agustin Torres
  • Bryan G. Vizueta

Automotive Technology - Electronics and Climate Control Technician

  • Eric Chavez
  • Joseph M. Garcia Cum Laude honors
  • Brandon Gonzalez Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Marco A. Gonzalez
  • Carlos I. Hernandez
  • Danny B. Hua
  • Roberto C. Huerta Santamaria Cum Laude honors
  • Linton H. James Jr.
  • Juan Juarez Cum Laude honors
  • Roberto Longoria
  • Diego A. Martinez
  • Matthew R. Norrell
  • Alexis Ortega Lozano
  • John M. Ponciano
  • Kearney L. Pruett
  • Roger Ramirez
  • Pedro Rodriguez
  • Gabriel J. Serrano
  • Jakob M. Sydik
  • Agustin Torres
  • Ismael Vargas-Solis

Automotive Technology - Engine Repair and Performance Technician

  • Alan Betancourt
  • Jay Collin C. Biley
  • Luis Camero
  • Hector Campuzano
  • Pablo Cantero-Perez Cum Laude honors
  • Eric Chavez Cum Laude honors
  • Alexis M. Cruz Cum Laude honors
  • Mario Donaciano-Urquiza Cum Laude honors
  • Carlos Gomez Cum Laude honors
  • Juan Juarez Cum Laude honors
  • Kevin Morales
  • Matthew Norrell Cum Laude honors
  • Alexis Ortega
  • Uriel Paulin Cruz
  • Adolfo Perez
  • Long G. Phan Cum Laude honors
  • Jakob Sydik

Automotive Technology - High Performance Modification

  • Anthony Amaya
  • Ivan Faustino
  • Juan Faustino
  • Dennis Hernandez
  • Jose A. Mendez
  • Kevin P. Peña
  • Juan Reyes
  • Jose A. Rodriguez

Automotive Technology - Transmission Service Technician

  • Christian Aguirre
  • Pablo Cantero-Perez Cum Laude honors
  • Eric Chavez Cum Laude honors
  • Sergio I. Gonzalez
  • Jose M. Gutierrez Garcia
  • Miguel Hernandez
  • Cristian C. Hernandez-Romero
  • Jeremy L. Jennings Cum Laude honors
  • Juan Juarez Cum Laude honors
  • Faisal Khan Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Oscar I. Martinez
  • Alexis Ortega Lozano
  • Kearney L. Pruett Cum Laude honors
  • Sasha Roppolo Cum Laude honors
  • Jakob M. Sydik
  • Ismael Vargas-Solis
  • Brian I. Vazquez

Business Administration - Human Resources Assistant

  • Cha’naria C. Bowers
  • Gabriela F. Bustamante
  • Tah’Jna J. Calhoun
  • Julia M. Casanova
  • Gerardo J. Castillo Summa Cum Laude honors
  • A’kia K. Coleman Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Crystal N. Coronado
  • Josselin Covarrubias
  • Marquito Craig
  • Tonnie Crenshaw
  • Breunna P. Davis
  • Abril Garcia
  • Alma P. Garcia
  • Cindy Gomez Joya
  • Sebastian Gonzalez
  • Jose Guerrero
  • Jesus A. Guerrero Ramirez
  • Jessica A. Harmon
  • Giovani Hernandez
  • Jenise Hernandez
  • Vanessa H. Hurtado
  • Elsa M. Ibarra
  • Anahy Izaguirre
  • Brittany Joseph
  • Leslie Landeros
  • Joycelyn A. Lemer Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Edith M. Longoria
  • Lizbeth Lopez
  • Kennedi R. Mallard
  • Aldo Manriquez
  • Jacky G. Mendez
  • Daisy Navarro Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Jose L. Navarro
  • Rachel A. Ogle
  • Silvia Ortiz Martinez
  • Cameron L. Ozack
  • Melissa Palomares
  • Andante Parker
  • Alexander Ramirez
  • Jorge Ramirez Vazquez
  • Samanta Y. Reyes
  • Alejandra Rizo
  • Valerie M. Rodriguez
  • Ashley Rosales
  • America J. Sandoval
  • Daniel D. Teel Cum Laude honors
  • Dewitt E. Thomas
  • Jessica M. Urquide
  • Kevin Vasquez
  • Milton H. Vazquez
  • Reina Vega
  • Amanda A. Willis
  • Tyron J. Wingham Summa Cum Laude honors

Business Office Systems and Support - Administrative Support

  • Ladessa S. Lofton

Business Office Systems and Support - Business Office Specialist

  • Martin A. Chinwuba Cum Laude honors
  • Nelson E. Diaz
  • Eulaunda R. Henderson
  • Kimberly Minchello
  • Demare Von Roberts

Business Office Systems and Support - Office Assistant

  • Mercy M. Tebah Cum Laude honors

Child Development - Early Childhood Education

  • Evelyn V. Arias
  • Pamela Cherry
  • Deandrea S. Faggans
  • Kassie Fitzgerald
  • Virginia A. Ford
  • Ivy Gallo
  • Luis F. Gomez Villeda
  • Odalys E. Gonzalez
  • Amy Hall
  • Maria D.C. Hernandez
  • Anessa Johnson
  • Cherisse L. McNair
  • Gabriela Montoya Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Laura Quiroz-Delgado
  • Robintine Roberson Cum Laude honors
  • Melissa Rojas
  • Taylor Skeen
  • Allison P. Tamez

Child Development - Early Childhood Education - Administrative

  • Lula Carroll-Fatheree Cum Laude honors
  • Pamela Cherry
  • AnnaMarie England Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Virgil Halton
  • Cheneice L. Jones
  • Sharron Martin
  • Dulce K. Negrete Salinas
  • Edith L. Walker

Computer-Aided Design and Drafting - Architectural

  • Katherine A. Hussey Cum Laude honors
  • Dawna Turner

Computer-Aided Design and Drafting - CAD/CAM-CNC Certificate

  • Esmeralda Aguirre Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Rigoberto Camarena
  • Katherine Cordero
  • Michelle Hernandez
  • Alan Limon
  • Destiny Perez

Computer-Aided Design and Drafting - Computer-Aided Design Advanced Operator

  • Computer-Aided Design and Drafting - Computer-Aided Design Operator
  • Chukwudi F. Akandu
  • Juan A. Ascencio
  • Joseph D. Bernal
  • Kevin Devora
  • Sandra Duarte Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Matthew Faulkenberry Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Merry E. Fuller
  • David Galvan
  • Genesis Gomez
  • Katherine A. Hussey Cum Laude honors
  • Ben Kirkland
  • Eduardo Lopez
  • Nicole E. Martinez
  • Jimmy J. Morales
  • Vuong Nguyen
  • Autumn E. Percival Cum Laude honors
  • Luis A. Rabago
  • Juana Rodriguez
  • Natalia Rodriguez Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Maria Salinas Quiroz
  • Freddy Saucedo-Alonso
  • Sareh Tahani Cum Laude honors
  • Adrian B. Thomas
  • Ruby L. Travenia Gossett
  • Monica E. Vazquez

Computer Information Technology - Help Desk/User Support Technician

  • Josue M. Correa
  • Alize M. Flores
  • Eduardo Garcia
  • Natalie N. Loredo
  • Thomas A. Mather
  • Jeweliana R. Mendez
  • Marissa O. Menjarez
  • Daviauna L. Motton
  • Miguel M. Rodriguez
  • Mireya M. Salgado
  • Gerson G. Sandoval
  • Juan J. Villanueva

Computer Information Technology - Technology Support

  • Laila G. Anderson
  • Natasha F. Arcos
  • Miguel A. Chavez
  • Roberto F. Chavez
  • Veronica M. Chess Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Terray C. Dennis
  • Lysander Y. Hernandez
  • Natania Hodges-Garrett
  • Brian A. Jones
  • Sa’Rahia D. Jones
  • Travis Lunday Cum Laude honors
  • Dibanhi A. Martinez
  • Leslie V. Miranda
  • Maximus D. Munguia
  • Jacob D. Muñoz
  • Roger A. Ortiz
  • Romeo D. Robledo
  • Jennifer P. Ruiz
  • Vander Salinas
  • Christopher E. Sorber
  • Alexander J. Tarlton
  • Adarius D. Terrell
  • Deanna J. Valles
  • Joselyn Vargas
  • Joahan B. Vasquez Cortes Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Adamaris Y. Vazquez
  • Jonathan Veloz
  • Corriana D. Washington
  • Stephanie G. Watkins

Computer Information Technology (Networking Security Awards) - Information Security

  • Margaret B. Ogunlana

Criminal Justice (45 Hours)

  • Elmer Blanco-Velasquez
  • Monica A. Pacheco
  • Micaela M. Perez Cum Laude honors
  • Julia A. Ramos
  • Natalie I. Sierra

Criminal Justice - Basic Criminal Justice

  • Kevin Avila
  • Roman Castilleja Jr.
  • Yessica Garcia
  • Tiffany T. Garner
  • Jazmin Garza
  • Miguel A. Gutierrez
  • Angel N. Hawkins Cum Laude honors
  • Guy E. Helms
  • Michelle Horton-Hopkins
  • Valencia M. Lomax
  • Oscar Lopez
  • Lisa A. Luster
  • Ashley McGinnis
  • Miguel Miralrio Cum Laude honors
  • Shuronda S. Mosley
  • Brianna L. Noland
  • Monica L. Pacheco
  • Micaela Perez Cum Laude honors
  • Thelma Perkins-Smith
  • Leslie G. Ramirez
  • Alexandra M. Ruiz
  • Juan A. Serrato
  • Demayia Shipman
  • Tamara S. Spence
  • Asia T. Williams

Criminal Justice - Digital Forensics and Private Investigation

  • Raquel Delgado Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Tori M. Green
  • Quinnterika Hall
  • John J. Lee
  • Marisol Sarahi Ruiz

Criminal Justice (30 Hours)

  • Kimberly Guevara
  • Curfey C. Henderson Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Suylen Hernandez Ruiz
  • Jamie E. Hurtado
  • James Jackson
  • Hugo Jimenez-Aguilera
  • Samantha G. Megyesi
  • Ester Morales Cum Laude honors
  • Gloria Ortiz
  • Micaela Perez Cum Laude honors
  • Armando Rodriguez
  • Alexandra M. Ruiz
  • Kimberly Simmons
  • Ashlee A. Smith
  • Tamara S. Spence
  • Asia T. Williams

Digital Media Technology - Digital Media

  • Gina N. Alvarado
  • Travis R. Beasley
  • Karla A. Gonzalez

Digital Media Technology - Digital Photography/Video Certificate

  • Gregory A. Garza

Electronic Telecommunications - Technical Platform

  • Javier Aguilar Rogel
  • Dennis N. Alaniz Summa Cum Laude honors  
  • Joe Baxter
  • Tim Beecy
  • Marvin Black
  • Michael Bloodworth
  • David Boston Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Charles Bright Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Jose L. Centeno
  • Craig Clark Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Larry L. Cox Jr.
  • Michael Cryer Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Brian G. Dailey
  • Kwame Y. Darko
  • Demetrius Davis
  • Gilbert Delgado
  • Joshua Dixon
  • Lucas Dixon
  • Clint Dodson
  • Andrew Duncan Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Michael Dupree Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Allan C. Edward Cum Laude honors
  • Alonzo E. Evans
  • Mark Ferra
  • Jadie R. Freeman Jr.
  • Robert C. Ganter
  • Russell Goforth
  • Weldon Grady
  • Gavin Greiner 
  • Matthew Hinckley
  • Gary Hopkins
  • Jessie Ingle
  • Alejandro Jacobo
  • John P. Jones
  • Joseph Kleinschmidt
  • John Knight
  • Theophilus Mackey
  • David Marshall
  • Arturo E. Matkin
  • Jimmie D. McClain
  • James N. McGlawn
  • Matthew McKenzie
  • Jordan Mcvicar
  • Marcelo Medina
  • Carlos Medrano
  • Salbador Mendoza
  • Johnathan N. Mendoza
  • Harold M. Meyer
  • Joe A. Moncibaiz
  • Erik G. Montanez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Jason L. Morgan
  • Curtis E. Niederhaus
  • Alan Olivo
  • Osbaldo Orduno 
  • Donnie Patrick
  • Kevin L. Patterson
  • Clinton Pierce
  • Rafael A. Portillo-Mijares Cum Laude honors
  • Clay Reavis
  • Jesse L. Rinck
  • Francisco Romo
  • Foster R. Ross Jr.
  • Jonathan G. Ruiz
  • Raymone J. Simpson Cum Laude honors
  • Zachary G. Turner
  • Juan D. Verdugo Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Christopher Williams
  • Darold Williams
  • Sidney J. Williams Summa Cum Laude honors

Electronics/Computer Technology - Basic Electronics Technology

  • Tim A. Beecy
  • Marco Hernandez
  • Kevin M. Martinez
  • Angel L. Mier
  • Rodrigo Rios
  • Jamarcus C. Robinson
  • David Rodriguez
  • Jonathan Torres
  • Osmar Vargas

Management

  • Grecia E. Portillo-Gonzalez
  • Daniel D. Teel
  • Veronica Wilson-Alford

Management - Supervisor

  • Deshawndra D. Hudspeth
  • Brad A. Loy
  • Nicholas Plesko
  • Daniel D. Teel

Social Work - Gerontology

  • Julieth Oviawe

Social Work - Human Services

  • Candance Andrews
  • Ebony Carbin
  • Nonko Kete

Substance Abuse Counseling

  • Victoria Allen
  • Odysse O. Anderson
  • Nicole Beasley
  • Evelyn L. Columbus Cum Laude honors
  • Terri A. Cooper Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Elizabeth M. Cortez
  • Mitchell Curry
  • Wynetta E. Doyle
  • Susan S. Ebron
  • Claudia A. Esparza
  • Felicia Ferrell
  • Kathryn L. Floyd
  • Erin Fridia-King
  • Charlesetta Garrett-Watson
  • Kishea Harris
  • Holly C. Henderson
  • Celestina Hernandez
  • Kay K. Hill
  • Lori McKee
  • Gwendolyn Morgan
  • Stephen Silva
  • Darlene D. Tolbert
  • Sandra S. True
  • Jose D. VasquezSumma Cum Laude honors
  • Terri J. Ward
  • William Paul Wheeler

Substance Abuse Counseling - Mental Health/Substance Abuse Prevention

  • Raymond Montgomery
  • Brianna Ortiz
  • Evon Perry
  • Andrew B. Ratliff Jr.
  • Steven Royal
  • Austine Sanchez
  • Patricia D. Seigler
  • Shaila D. Shirley
  • William P. Wheeler

Welding Technology - Gas Metal Arc Welding

  • Marco Duenes Gomez Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Jack Dwyer
  • Anthony Garcia
  • Aaron Martinez
  • Duane T. Mauldin
  • Israel Mendez
  • David J. Monse Cum Laude honors
  • Ashley C. Nelson
  • Tereso Resendiz
  • Brett A. Thomas
  • Treven G. Wiley
  • Harrison Wright

Welding Technology - Gas Tungsten Arc Welding

  • Travis E. Baker
  • John M. Burton
  • Jack Dwyer
  • Dylen S. Higgins

Welding Technology - Shielded Metal Arc Welding

  • David A. Arellano
  • Aaron Bell
  • Jack Dwyer
  • Cooper D. Emery
  • David J. Monse Cum Laude honors
  • Connor D. Smith
  • Rene Y. Tellez
  • Alexander L. Walker

Early College High School

A+ Academy | Associate of Science

  • Anthony L. Amaro
  • Ximena Becerra Cum Laude honors
  • Dashiree L. Bell
  • Caleb L. Burns Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Stephanie A. Dominguez
  • Graciela Hernandez
  • Lilyana J. Hernandez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Drew A. Ibarra
  • Oscar D. Jaimez
  • Bryan Mendoza
  • Erik Mendoza Moreno Magna Cum Laude honors
  • David Montes Cum Laude honors
  • Diego Rios

Forney High School | Associate of Science

  • Annaliscia B. Hedges
  • Miguel A. Monroy
  • Madison M. Powell
  • Camyrn A. Teer

Dallas County Collegiate Academy | Associate of Science

  • Elias T. Cherian Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Andrew Hetrick
  • Madelyn Jennings Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Alexandria L. Moore Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Sieena Reynolds Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Cale E. Turner
  • Paul E. Turner Summa Cum Laude honors

Dual Credit - Home School

Associate of Arts in Teaching

  • Sarah E. Sloan

Associate of Science

  • Michael Parker
  • Nathaniel M. Taylor

Lakeview Centennial High School Collegiate Academy

Associate of Science

  • Cesar Aguilar-Vela
  • Wattin Ahasan
  • Kaylee Alanis
  • Jennifer Alarcón Abarca
  • Earl John Alba
  • Ethan L. Alonzo
  • Jessica Del Carmen Avalos
  • Tranesha Barnes
  • Daniela D. Barrera Puentes
  • Ciara L. Beane
  • Kassidy Belcher
  • Erin N. Bown
  • Ryan Dinh Bao Bui
  • Michelle Carvajal
  • Alexis Castillo
  • Valentina M. Chen
  • Tanner L. Cobb
  • Sky A. Cortes
  • Sky Cortes
  • Kaley Crocker
  • Amanda M. Cruz
  • Kaitlyn Abigail Estonilo Dacpano
  • Ria Marjorie Sixon De La Peña
  • Zaveon Khani Bradford Emerson
  • Angie Enriquez
  • MaKenzie Grace Estefano
  • Colby S. Fischer
  • Cassandra Gallegos
  • Angie Garcia
  • Arianna Gil
  • Amaya N. Gomez
  • Ana D. Gomez
  • Jacqueline Gonzalez
  • Jocelyn G. Gonzalez
  • Matthew Grossman
  • Abel Guajardo
  • Christian R. Guerrero
  • Delaney R. Hutchings
  • Kelton Jones
  • Mary Kalu
  • Dezmond Kinchen
  • Sophia Kochukunju
  • Ryan V. Le
  • Cailyn Lewis
  • Noemi Macedonio
  • Blake Manuel
  • Pablo I. Martinez
  • Roberto Martinez
  • Vanessa Martinez Yanez
  • Mikayla McAllister
  • Malcolm McKenzie
  • Jared Meager
  • Diane Mendoza
  • Matthew Mitchell
  • Shafer R. Morales
  • Madeline Morrow
  • Jacob Mundackal
  • Mark A. Najera
  • Lan Anh N. Ngo
  • Cuong D. Nguyen
  • Mariana Nuñez
  • Raul Orta
  • Gilberto Ortega
  • Sharon S. Paul
  • Devi Pennington
  • Steven H. Phan
  • Felicity Portela
  • Sergio Puentes
  • Lucas A. Quantrell
  • Sasha F. Ramirez
  • Roger E. Ramos
  • Grace Reeve
  • DeAnthony Robinson
  • Carlos Rodriguez
  • Camila Rosales
  • Michelle Rosas-Martinez
  • Riya S. Roy
  • Marina Rubealcaba
  • Emily Saavedra
  • Aleshka Salazar
  • Roshin R. Sam
  • Malaya Samuel
  • Christopher A. Santos
  • Julianna A. Schaum Berrios
  • Vashati J. Silvaz
  • Peyton Smith
  • Joel Tharakan
  • Mindy Tran
  • Patric Trejo Hernandez
  • Regan Tuttle
  • Alejandro Valdes
  • Carlos Velasco
  • Hazel Velasquez Gomez
  • Christina M. Verver-Polykalas
  • Alexandra Villatoro-Garcia
  • Monica Vu
  • Juliette Walters
  • Jimelia Williams
  • Vanessa Williams
  • Elijah Wilson
  • Katherine Y. Zamora

Basic Electronics Technology Certificate

  • Lucas A. Quantrell

Seagoville P-TECH

Associate of Applied Science - Business Administration

  • Aliceya M. Baggett
  • Gabriel R. Bosen
  • Cha’Naria B. Bowers
  • Gabriela F. Bustamante
  • Kourtlyn D. Calvin
  • Gerardo Castillo
  • Josefelix Chavez
  • A’kia K. Coleman
  • Josselin Covarrubias
  • Crystal N. Diaz
  • Yaremi Diaz
  • Cindy A. Gomez
  • Sebastian Gonzalez
  • Jesus A. Guerrero
  • Jose Guerrero
  • Jenise Hernandez
  • Elsa M. Ibarra
  • Anahy Izaguirre
  • Chase E. James
  • Cameron Jeffery
  • Leslie Landeros
  • Edith M. Longoria
  • Lizbeth Lopez
  • Aldo Manriquez
  • Silvia J. Ortiz Martinez
  • Jacky Mendez
  • Melissa Palomares
  • Andante D’artagnan Parker Jr.
  • Jorge Ramirez
  • Samanta Y. Reyes
  • Alejandra Rizo
  • Valerie M. Rodriguez
  • Ashley Rosales
  • William L. Rowley
  • Esmeralda Sanchez
  • America J. Sandoval
  • Edith Valdez Piñeda
  • Kevin Vasquez
  • Andrea Vazquez
  • Milton H. Vazquez
  • Reina Vega
  • Errin E. Watson
  • Tyron Wingham

Associate of Applied Science - Computer Information Technology - Personal Computer Support

  • Josue M. Correa
  • Eduardo Garcia
  • Fatima Lopez
  • Natalie Loredo
  • Jessica Martinez Yañez
  • Thomas A. Mather
  • Jeweliana R. Mendez
  • Marissa O. Menjarez
  • Gisselle Mora
  • Daviauna LaJoy Motton
  • Deyani Quiroz
  • Miguel A. Rodriguez Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Mireya M. Salgado
  • Gerson N. Sandoval
  • David A. Vargas
  • Juan C. Villanueva

Accounting Clerk Certificate

  • Aliceya M. Baggett
  • Gabriel R. Bosen
  • Cha’Naria B. Bowers
  • Gabriela F. Bustamante
  • Kourtlyn D. Calvin
  • Gerardo Castillo
  • Josefelix Chavez
  • A’kia K. Coleman
  • Crystal N. Diaz
  • Josselin Covarrubias
  • Yaremi Diaz
  • Cindy A. Gomez
  • Sebastian Gonzalez
  • Jose Guerrero
  • Jesus A. Guerrero
  • Jenise Hernandez
  • Elsa M. Ibarra
  • Esmeralda Sanchez
  • Anahy Izaguirre
  • Chase E. James
  • Cameron Jeffery
  • Leslie Landeros
  • Edith M. Longoria
  • Lizbeth Lopez
  • Aldo Manriquez
  • Jacky Mendez
  • Silvia J. Ortiz Martinez
  • Melissa Palomares
  • Andante D’artagnan Parker Jr.
  • Jorge Ramirez
  • Samanta Y. Reyes
  • Alejandra Rizo
  • Valerie M. Rodriguez
  • Ashley Rosales
  • William L. Rowley
  • America J. Sandoval
  • Edith Valdez Piñeda
  • Kevin Vasquez
  • Andrea Vazquez
  • Milton H. Vazquez
  • Reina Vega
  • Errin E. Watson
  • Tyron Wingham

Human Resources Assistant Certificate

  • Aliceya M. Baggett
  • Gabriel R. Bosen
  • Cha’Naria B. Bowers
  • Kourtlyn D. Calvin
  • Tah’jna J. Calhoun
  • Gerardo Castillo
  • Josefelix Chavez
  • A’kia K. Coleman
  • Crystal N. Diaz
  • Breunna P. Davis
  • Yaremi Diaz
  • Esmeralda Sanchez
  • Chase E. James
  • Cameron Jeffery
  • Edith M. Longoria
  • Kennedi R. Mallard
  • Jacky Mendez
  • Jose L. Navarro
  • Silvia J. Ortiz Martinez
  • Cameron L. Ozack
  • Aaliyah Phillips
  • Alexander Ramirez
  • William L. Rowley
  • Mitchell Tome
  • Edith Valdez Piñeda
  • Andrea Vazquez
  • Errin E. Watson

Help Desk/User Support Technician Certificate

  • Josue M. Correa
  • Alize M. Flores
  • Nicholas Galvan
  • Eduardo Garcia
  • Fatima Lopez
  • Natalie Loredo
  • Taylor A. Mack
  • Jessica Martinez Yanez
  • Thomas A. Mather
  • Jeweliana R. Mendez
  • Marissa O. Menjarez
  • Gisselle Mora
  • Daviauna LaJoy Motton
  • Roger A. Ortiz
  • Miguel A. Rodriguez
  • Mireya M. Salgado
  • Gerson N. Sandoval
  • David A. Vargas
  • Juan C. Villanueva

Technology Support Certificate

  • Laila G. Anderson
  • Natasha F. Arcos
  • Miguel A. Chavez
  • Roberto F. Chavez
  • Terray C. Dennis
  • Brian A. Jones
  • Sa’rahia D. Jones
  • Fatima Lopez
  • Dibanhi A. Martinez
  • Leslie V. Miranda
  • Gisselle Mora
  • Jacob D. Muñoz
  • Romeo D. Robledo
  • Jennifer P. Ruiz
  • Mireya M. Salgado
  • Vander Salinas
  • Christopher E. Sorber
  • Alexander J. Tarlton
  • Adarius D. Terrell
  • Deanna J. Valles
  • Joselyn Vargas
  • Adamaris Y. Vazquez
  • Benjamin M. Velazquez
  • Jonathan Veloz
  • Corriana D. Washington
  • Stephanie G. Watkins

South Garland High School | Technical Platform Certificate (16 hours)

  • Javier Aguilar Rogel
  • Arturo E. Matkin
  • Carlos Medrano

H. Grady Spruce Early College High School
Associate of Applied Science - Advanced Manufacturing/Mechatronics

  • Oscar I. Barrientos
  • Yulissa Benitez
  • Regan S. Busby
  • Alondra Castillo
  • Edith M. Frias
  • Lisandro Fuentes Macareno
  • Brittany J. Rocha

Associate of Applied Science - Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology - Residential

  • Seth A. Dehate Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Edgar Hernandez
  • Ashley Palacio
  • Santos Zetino Jr.

Associate of Applied Science - Computer- Aided Design and Drafting

  • Dannya J. Calderon
  • Efrain Castro
  • Evelyn I. Garcia Ramos
  • Ana Gaytan
  • Giovani Jaimes
  • Damian E. Lopez
  • Esteban A. Olvera Mendiola
  • Leticia Paredon Uribe
  • Luz M. Ramirez
  • Krystal Richardson
  • Tiana Richardson
  • Jennifer Roman Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Omar G. Sandoval

Associate of Applied Science - Digital Media Technology

  • a’Mya E. Alford
  • Oliver Campos-Valdez
  • Destiny B. Fuentes Sanchez
  • Myrna E. Gonzalez
  • Esmeralda Manzanares Rodriguez Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Natalie Murillo
  • Jennifer Ortiz Sanchez
  • Axl J. Rios
  • Jesus Rivera
  • Daisy Ruiz-Garnica
  • Berenice Sanchez Ibarra

Advanced Manufacturing/Mechatronics Technology Certificate

  • Yulissa Benitez
  • Oscar I. Barrientos
  • Alondra Castillo
  • Edith M. Frias
  • Lisandro Fuentes Macareno
  • Jhovany Olguin

Air Conditioning and Refrigeration - Residential Technician I Certificate

  • Shynicia A. Chism
  • Christian Diaz
  • Jonathan Gurrola
  • Luis Hernandez
  • Melany Mendoza
  • Luis F. Olguin
  • Roberto A. Peña
  • Maria E. Ramirez
  • Francisco A. Ramirez Jr.
  • Juan E. Romero O.
  • Noel Soto

Air Conditioning and Refrigeration - Residential Technician III Certificate

  • Seth A. Dehate
  • Edgar Hernandez
  • Ashley Palacio

Computer-Aided Design and Drafting - Operator Certificate

  • Luis A. Berciano
  • Celeste Bocanegra
  • Dannya Jireh Calderon
  • Chris Camacho
  • Osvaldo Cervantes
  • Tamaya Victorria Masonette Daniel
  • Juan F. Gallardo Gutierrez
  • Shakhira E. Galloway
  • Evelyn I. Garcia Ramos
  • Javier A. Gutierrez
  • Andrea Manzano Guerrero
  • Arnulfo Montes Jr.
  • Rubi Rodriguez Medina Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Daniela Rangel Tovar
  • Elizabeth Salinas Gutierrez
  • Omar G. Sandoval
  • Jose A. Soto
  • Monique R. Trevino
  • Leonardo Valadez
  • Arabella L. Zetino
  • Sheila M. Zuñiga

Computer-Aided Design and Drafting - Advanced Operator Certificate

  • Dannya J. Calderon
  • Alexis Gomez
  • Evelyn I. Garcia Ramos
  • Esteban A. Olvera Mendiola
  • Tiana Richardson
  • Rubi Rodriguez Medina Summa Cum Laude honors
  • Jennifer Roman Almaraz
  • Omar G. Sandoval

Digital Media Certificate

  • Gina Alvarado

Electronic Telecommunications - Technical Platform Certificate

  • Aaron G. Barrientos
  • Marco A. Hernandez
  • Johnny L. Howard
  • Katherine Pardo
  • Rodrigo Rios Olvera
  • Jamarcus Robinson
  • David Rodriguez
  • Nitza D. Udave

Residential-Technician III Level II Certificate

  • Ashley Palacio
  • Santos Zetino Jr.

Technical Platform Certificate (16 hours)

  • Oscar I. Barrientos
  • Alondra Castillo
  • Edith M. Frias
  • Johnny L. Howard Jr.
  • Jhovany Olguin
  • Katherine Pardo Rodriguez
  • Jonathan Torres
  • Nitza D. Udave
  • Osmar Vargas

W.W. Samuell Early College High School

Associate of Science

  • Lucy G. Abonce-Salazar
  • Rogelio C. Alday
  • Rebeca Altamirano
  • Valerie A. Alvarez
  • Ely E. Bahena
  • Christey J. Barraza
  • Timilaemy Barrera Cum Laude honors
  • Joshua A. Beltran
  • Matthew Brown
  • Glendy Castillo
  • Charmaine Chapple
  • Marco A. Chavez Romero
  • Anai Contreras Miranda
  • Jonathan Cortez Santamaria
  • Tania Cruz Cum Laude honors
  • Mercy G. De La Fuente
  • Angie De Santiago
  • Zury Diaz
  • Maribel Diaz Altamirano
  • Diana E. Esparza
  • Arlene Frias
  • Leily I. Gomez Arceo
  • Giovanni Gonzalez
  • Jarely S. Guerra
  • Lupita Guillen-Salinas
  • Brandon A. Henriquez Cum Laude honors
  • Emily Irene Hernandez
  • Heather Hernandez Cum Laude honors
  • Julian M. Hernandez
  • Berenice Jaimes
  • Demetri M. Jeter
  • Seren Jones Cum Laude honors
  • Gustavo Juarez
  • Ruth Leija Cum Laude honors
  • Angela I. Martinez
  • Christian l. Martinez
  • Jacqueline Miranda MartinezSumma Cum Laude honors
  • Maria D. Martinez
  • Rocio J. Martinez Magna Cum Laude honors
  • Berenice Montealvo
  • Adolfo Moreno
  • Isabel Negrete
  • Elianna N. Ortiz Cum Laude honors
  • Oscar Ortiz
  • Lizbeth Palacios
  • Xavier A. Portillo-Catalan Cum Laude honors
  • Alana Roberts
  • Emily Y. Rocha
  • Michael A. Rodriguez
  • Jesus T. Rodriguez Cum Laude honors
  • Nayeli Romero Flores
  • Eduardo Ruvalcaba
  • Gema Santana Cruz
  • D-Yonna D. Seargent
  • Antonio Solis
  • Caleb Stewart
  • Rim Tesfamcael
  • Brandon I. Thomas
  • Chad Torres
  • Cynthia Valdez Castillo
  • Guadalupe D. Valentin
  • Bryan Vargas
  • Veronica Velazquez Miranda
  • San Juana Villegas
  • Precious Weeks
  • Denise Yañez

Inspired Vision Academy

Associate of Science

  • Valeria Amador
  • Stephanie Hernandez
  • Maci J. Hodges Cum Laude honors
  • Carlos R. Quiñones

Welcome to the DCCCD Alumni Association

Stay Connected With Us!

Now that you are a graduate of the colleges of DCCCD, we want to keep you aware of the exciting things happening.

Update your contact info at:
alumni@dcccd.edu | 214-378-1573 | www.foundation.dcccd.edu/alumni


Learn more about the Board of Trustee​s