Spring 2021 Face-to-Face Courses

​The following courses are being offered as a hybrid or with a face-to-face component for Spring 2021. This listing is current as of November 2020. Please view the Browsable Course Schedule or contact the instructor if you have questions about a specific course.

Course NumberSectionFaculty Name
DIRW-031522061Nelda Contreras
DIRW-031522062Nelda Contreras
DIRW-0315
22063Christopher Cyriaque
ENGL-130122061Nelda Contreras
ENGL-130122062Nelda Contreras
ENGL-130122063Christopher Cyriaque
ENGL-130122001Joanna Workman
ENGL-130122002Joanna Workman
ENGL-130122003Aaron Clark
ENGL-130222001Hurshel Burton
ENGL-130222002Hurshel Burton
ENGL-130222003Joanna Workman
DMAT-031522020Deborah Hanus
DMAT-031522022Deborah Hanus
MATH-131422020Deborah Hanus
MATH-131422022Deborah Hanus
MATH-131422007Molly Freid
MATH-131422008Molly Freid
MATH-131422014Deborah Hanus
BIOL-140622005Luquarius Frazier
BIOL-140622006Iris Duarte-Bazaldua
PHIL-1301
TBAThomas Cross
ARTS-1301TBATBA
HIST-130122007Quincy Neal
HIST-130122008Quincy Neal
HIST-130122010Quincy Neal
HIST-130222007Dale Topham
HIST-130222008Dale Topham
HIST-130222009Dale Topham
GOVT-230522001Andrew Kloefkorn
GOVT-230522002Andrew Kloefkorn
GOVT-230522007Won Ha Gonzalez
GOVT-230622001Andrew Kloefkorn
GOVT-230622002Won Ha Gonzalez
GOVT-230622003Won Ha Gonzalez
ESOL-005222001Nancy Stott
ESOL-006222001Nancy Stott
ESOL-005322001Brian McClung
ESOL-006322001Brian McClung

Course NumberSectionFaculty Name
DIRW-031532001Mary Porter
ENGL-130132001Mary Porter
ENGL-130132010TBA
ENGL-130132013Ceraldi, Helen
ENGL-130232009Ceraldi, Helen
ENGL-130232020Ceraldi, Helen
DMAT-0315TBATBA
BIOL-140632003Clayton Hancock
BIOL-140632004Clayton Hancock
PHIL-1301TBATBA
ARTS-1301
TBATBA
HIST-130132001David Ricardo Garcia
HIST-130132002Janet Brotherton
HIST-130132003David Ricardo Garcia
HIST-130232004Patrick Simpson
HIST-130232007Patrick Simpson
HIST-130232002TBA
GOVT-230532002TBA
GOVT-230532004TBA
GOVT-230532007TBA
GOVT-230632002TBA
GOVT-230632003TBA
GOVT-230632005TBA
ESOL-0052
TBATBA
ESOL-0053TBATBA
ESOL-0062TBATBA
ESOL-0063TBATBA

Course NumberSectionFaculty Name
DIRW-0315TBATBA
ENGL-1301TBATBA
ENGL-1302TBATBA
ENGL-1302TBATBA
DMAT-031542018Clay Taylor
DMAT-031542026Terry Wickman
DMAT-031542013Christina Dunn
DMAT-031542022Ashley Martinez
DMAT-031542017Terry Wickman
MATH-131442018Clay Taylor
MATH-131442026Terry Wickman
MATH-131442013Christina Dunn
MATH-131442022Ashley Martinez
MATH-1314
42017
Terry Wickman
MATH-131442004Paul Stolar
MATH-131442007Paul Stolar
MATH-131442027Terry Wickman
BIOL-1406TBATBA
PHIL-1301TBATBA
ARTS-1301TBATBA
HIST-1301TBATBA
HIST-1302TBATBA
GOVT-2305TBATBA
GOVT-2306TBATBA
ESOL-0052TBATBA
ESOL-0053TBATBA
ESOL-0062TBATBA
ESOL-0063TBATBA

Course NumberSectionFaculty Name
DIRW-0315TBAWear
DIRW-0315TBAMenchaca
ENGL-1301TBATaylor
ENGL-1301TBANguyen
ENGL-1302TBATBA
DMAT-0315TBATBA
MATH-131452008Arthur Migala (ECC)
MATH-131452001Kambiz Mansour (ECC)
BIOL-140652006Gregory Hines
BIOL-140652502Gregory Hines
PHIL-1301TBAThames
PHIL-1301TBADoucet
ARTS-1301TBATBA
HIST-1301TBAGonzalez
HIST-1302TBATBA
GOVT-2305TBAMortenson
GOVT-2306TBAMortenson
ESOL-0052TBANguyen
ESOL-0053TBATBA
ESOL-0062TBANguyen
ESOL-0063TBATBA

Course NumberSectionFaculty Name
DIRW-0315TBAJoe Collier
DIRW-0315TBADerec Moore
ENGL-1301TBAJoe Collier
ENGL-1301TBADerec Moore
ENGL-1301TBATaunya Dixon-Collins
ENGL-1302TBAAngelica Cook
DMAT-031562006Brian Laughlin
DMAT-031562007TBA
DMAT-031562008Brian Laughlin
DMAT-031562009Marcia Filipowicz
DMAT-031562010Marcia Flipowicz
MATH-131462006Melvin McConnell
MATH-131462007Melvin McConnell
MATH-131462008Melvin McConnell
MATH-131462009TBA
MATH-131462010Farideh Naji
MATH-1314620232TBA
MATH-131462028TBA
BIOL-140662311Katrina Pound
BIOL-140662310Thomas Cochran
PHIL-130162010Felicia Criner
PHIL-130162003Felicia Criner
PHIL-130162004Debbie Nichols
ARTS-1301
TBAArturo Garcia
ARTS-1301TBALucas Martell
HIST-130162005Andrew McGregor
HIST-130162006Andrew McGregor
HIST-130162008Mark Green
HIST-130262020Andrew McGregor
HIST-130262012Andrew McGregor
HIST-130262019Stephanie Garrett
GOVT-2305TBATBA
GOVT-2306TBATBA
ESOL-0052TBAMahnaz Shapiro
ESOL-0053TBAMahnaz Shapiro
ESOL-0053TBATori Fowler
ESOL-0062TBATBA
ESOL-0063TBAPearlie Lubin

Course NumberSectionFaculty Name
DIRW-0315TBATBA
ENGL-1301TBATBA
ENGL-1302TBATBA
DMAT-031572114Brian Rake
DMAT-031572122Eric Pleasant
DMAT-031572121Barbara McVay
DMAT-031572116Karen Sargent
DMAT-031572515TBA
MATH-131472114Brian Rake
MATH-131472122Eric Pleasant
MATH-131472121Barbara McVay
MATH-131472116Karen Sargent
MATH-131472515TBA
MATH-131472001Brian Rake
MATH-131472201Karen Sargent
MATH-131472021Barbara McVay
BIOL-140672111Nanette Cooper
BIOL-140672533Nanette Cooper
BIOL-140672112Keri Burt
PHIL-1301TBATBA
ARTS-1301TBATBA
HIST-1301TBATBA
HIST-1302TBATBA
GOVT-2305TBATBA
GOVT-2306TBATBA
ESOL-0052TBATBA
ESOL-0053TBATBA
ESOL-0062TBATBA
ESOL-0063TBATBA

Course NumberSectionFaculty Name
DIRW-031582102Mae Spicer
DIRW-031582510Mae Spicer
DIRW-031582511Mae Spicer
ENGL-130182102TBA
ENGL-130182510Jeffrey Moy
ENGL-130182511Janusz Slusarz
ENGL-130182026Nicholas McLean
ENGL-130182030Steven Watkins
ENGL-130182035Litonya Celestine
ENGL-130282061Steven Watkins
ENGL-130282066Litonya Celestine
ENGL-130282071Steven Watkins
DMAT-031582012Saeid Darabadey
DMAT-031582001Padmal Mahawanniarachchi
DMAT-031582006Michael Puente
MATH-131482012Saeid Darabadey
MATH-131482001Padmal Mahawanniarachchi
MATH-131482006Michael Puente
BIOL-1406TBATBA
PHIL-1301TBATBA
ARTS-1301TBATBA
HIST-130182012David Park
HIST-130182013David Park
HIST-130182014David Park
HIST-130282015Sara Bostelmann
HIST-130282017Sara Bostelmann
HIST-130282018TBA
GOVT-230582019Eric Zinsitz
GOVT-230582020Patrick Moore
GOVT-230582021Patrick Moore
GOVT-230682007Joe Altick
GOVT-230682008Torry Edwards
GOVT-230682021Curt Childress
ESOL-005282004Hermina Ivan
ESOL-006282004Hermina Ivan
ESOL-005382002Susan Hallford
ESOL-006382002Susan Hallford