Bypass navigation bar Search Home

Sign In

El Centro College Clubs and Organizations

 
  • Allied Health Students
    Una Gordon, 972-860-5041, room P-313

  • American Society of Interior Design
    Rise Talbot, 214-860-2353, room C-350

  • Aspiring Author's Guild
    Devarani Arumugam, 214-860-2239, room A-341

  • Brother to Brother
    Howard Finney, 214-860-2688, room A-442
    Manasseh Lee, 214-860-2638, room R-401

  • Chapparral Basketball
    Michael Higgins, 214-860-2788, room R-322

  • Conflict Resolution Society
    Adam McGough, 214-860-2393, room R-602
    Marc Lilly, 214-860-2392, room A-600

  • Culinary Students Association
    Beth Sonnier, 214-860-2368, room A-442
    Bill Hodges, 214-860-2716, room A-442

  • Collegiate DECA
    Ramona Williams, 214-860-2367, room A-430
    Levarn Reed, 214-860-2134, room A-047

  • Dance Club
    Crystal De La Garza, 972-391-1422, West Campus

  • Echocardiography Health Organization
    Catherine Carolan, 972-860-5052, room P-319

  • El Centro Information Technology Society
    Don Bittinger, 214-860-2215, room A-456
    Linda Savage, 972-860-2006, room A-421

  • El Centro Dragons RPG
    Dean Armstrong, 214-860-2254, room C-340

  • El Centro College Lamba Club
    Michael Anthony, 214-860-2350, room C-346

  • El Centro Math Society
    Mike Panahi, 214-860-2395, room A-312

  • El Centro Socratic Café
    Mark Thames, 214-860-2697, room C-340

  • El Centro Spanish Club
    Juan Soto, 214-860-2249, room R-323

  • Environmental Club of ECC
    Robin Graham, 214-860-2268, room A-558
    Jeannett Boylan, 214-860-2392, room A-558

  • Fashion Society of ECC
    Michael Anthony, 214-860-2350, room C-340
    Brenda Carlson, 214-860-2344, room C-370
    Marilyn Sullivan, 214-860-2379, room R-506

  • Fellowship of All Christians (FAC)
    Ken Johnson, 214-860-2111, room A-270

  • Future Teachers/ATPE
    Alexis Clayton, 214-860-2485, room A-341

  • Medical Assistant (MAC)
    Sandra Alexander, 972-860-5048, room P-310
    Charles Senteio, 972-860-2266, room P-704

  • Medical Laboratory-Biotechnology Students
    Kiran Kaur, 214-860-2320, room A-958
    John Wentz, 214-860-2372, room A-652

  • Native American Student Association
    Deva Arumugam, 214-860-2239, room A-334

  • OB/GYN Education Club
    Jan Blend, 972-860-5053, room P-317
    Pamela Crawford, 972-860-5055, room P-320

  • Organization of Latin American Students
    Juanita Marquez, 214-860-2602, room A-451

  • Paralegal Student Association
    Cesear Espinoza, 214-860-2310, room A-963
    Freddy Rodriguez, 214-860-2070, room, A-110

  • The Performing Arts Club 
    Jerry Jones, 214-860-2341, room C-345

  • Phi Theta Kappa
    Ronald Schmidt, 214-860-2296, room R-526
    Toni Holloway, 214-391-1441, West Campus

  • Radiology
    Marilyn Anderson, 972-860-5022, room P-219

  • Rising Star
    LaKisha Wooden, 214-860-2653, room A-027

  • Sonography Club
    Jan Blend, 972-860-5053, room P-317
    Pamela Crawford, 972-860-5055, room P-320

  • Society for the Advancement of Management
    John Berry, 214-860-2204, room R-4th floor
    Lea Davis, 214-860-2204, room R-527

  • Student Government Association
    Tabitha Foster, 214-860-2110, room A-341
    William Smith, 214-860-2227, room A-341
    Shanee’ Moore, 214-860-2137, room B-270

  • Student Nursing Association
    Roberta Edson, 972-860-5033, room P-206

  • Students in Free Enterprise, Inc.
    John Berry, 214-860-2204, room R-4th floor
    Lea Davis, 214-860-2204, room R-527

  • Visual Arts Club
    Omar Hernandez, 214-860-2343, room A-546
    Eddy Rawlinson, 214-860-2115, room B-272

  • Visual Culture Society
    Barbara Armstrong, 214-860-2085, room A-844
    Dean Armstrong, 214-860-2254, room C-340

  • Writing Club
    Deva Arumugam, 214-860-2239, room A-334